info@bvrit.ac.in | 08458 - 222000
EAMCET|ICET|ECETCODE: BVRI
PGECETCODE: BVRI1

Department of Information Technology 

 

  Class : II Year II Semester                                                     Section :  A

  Class Teacher Name : V Rupesh                                           Student Strength : 67

 

  1. Syllabus Coverage :

Sl No

Subject Name

Staff Name

Number of Units

Covered

No of Classes

conducted

1

FLAT

A.Swamy Goud

3

33

2

COA

R.Aarthi Priya

3

32

3

DAA

Dr M.Neelakantappa

3

30

4

OOPS

Dr B Vekateswara Rao

3

32

5

PS

N. Mangapathi

3

30

 

  1. Test/Quiz/Assignment Conducted :

Sl No

Subject Name

Staff Name

Number of Quiz

Conducted

No of Test/

Assignment

1

FLAT

A.Swamy Goud

2

6

2

COA

R.Arthi Priya

7

7

3

DAA

Dr M.Neelakantappa

2

2

4

OOPS

Dr B Vekateswara Rao

2

2

5

PS

N. Mangapathi

1

4

 3. Special Activities Conducted / Material Shared with students

FLAT, OOPS, PS - Material Shared (PPT, PDF) COA - Case studies.

DAA - Unit wise PPTs, Unit Wise questions, Practice problems shared to students

4. Activities Planned in future:

   DAA - Unit wise assignments, quizzes are planned to conduct.

COA - Modelling a case study

 

 Class : II Year II Semester                                                     Section :  B

 Class Teacher Name : V C Gayathri                                     Student Strength : 68

 

  1. Syllabus Coverage :

Sl No

Subject Name

Staff Name

Number of Units

Covered

No of Classes

conducted

1

FLAT

Dr. K. Dasaradha ramaiah

3

33

2

COA

D. Sameera

3

31

3

DAA

L. Sandeep

3

30

4

OOPS

Dr R V Ramana chary

3

31

5

PS

N. Mangapathi

3

30

 

  1. Test/Quiz/Assignment Conducted :

Sl No

Subject Name

Staff Name

Number of Quiz Conducted

No of Test/ Assignment

1

FLAT

Dr. K. Dasaradha ramaiah

2

6

2

COA

D. Sameera

4

6

3

DAA

L. Sandeep

2

2

4

OOPS

Dr R V Ramana chary

2

2

5

PS

N. Mangapathi

1

4

 3. Special Activities Conducted / Material Shared with students

  COA: Material shared through website, EDMODO and Google class room. Make students to prepare animated video on topics using PowToon, Animaker and animation.

  FLAT: Material Shared as PDF

 4.  Activities Planned in future:

  COA: Planning to make them a chart work.

Class: III Year II Semester                                                     Section: A & B

Class Teacher Name: M.Krishna Prasanna & N.Mounika  Student Strength: 128

 

  1. Syllabus Coverage :

Sl No

Subject Name

Staff Name

Number of

Units Covered

No of Classes

conducted

1

DWDM

K.Bhima & V.Rupesh

3

30

2

CCM

M. Amarendhar Reddy & Niladri Dey

3

30

3

BEFA

Naga Parameswari

3

15

4

AI – PE2

K Durga Prasad

3

28

5

MAD – PE2

Phaneendra

3

20

6

ISM – PE2

M Thukaram Reddy

3

28

7

OOAD – PE3

Vijaykumar Mantri

3

25

8

CG – PE3

Jaya Lakshmi

3

25

9

AA-II – PE3

M.Krishna Prasanna

3

25

 

  1. Test/Quiz/Assignment Conducted :

 

Sl No

Subject Name

 

Staff Name

Number of Quiz

Conducted

No of Test/ Assignment

1

DWDM

K.Bhima & Rupesh

3

1

2

CCM

M. Amarendhar Reddy & Niladri Dey

3

1

3

BEFA

Naga Parameswari

-

-

4

AI – PE2

K Durga Prasad

3

1

5

MAD – PE2

Phaneendra

3

1

6

ISM – PE2

M Thukaram Reddy

3

1

7

OOAD – PE3

Vijaykumar Mantri

3

1

8

CG – PE3

Jaya Lakshmi

3

4

9

AA-II – PE3

M.Krishna Prasanna

3

1

 3. Special Activities Conducted / Material Shared with students

  DWDM – Group Presentation   CG - Group Activity

  Associate Analytics – Group Activity

  OOAD – Case Study, Unitwise PPT Shared in Edmodo   Technical Term Paper Sessions

 4. Activities Planned in future

 DWDM- Quiz through Edmodo/ Google Classroom, MindMap

  OOAD - Quizzes & Case Study   ISM – Webinar

  AI - Assignments, Quizzes & Group Activity   MAD – Case Study

  CG - Presentation & Mock Test

  CCM - Mock tests & Revision Classes

  Associate Analytics – Case Study, Group Discussion & Presentation

 5. Training & Placements Activities

  APT Phase - I training (Sept 2020 – March 2021) - No. of students - 45   APT Phase - II training (May 2021 - ongoing) - No. of Students - 27

  Cisco DevNet (March 2021) - No. of students - 46   PEGA training - No. of students - 17

  CRT training - No. of students - 110

  INFYTQ training – No. of students - 65+

  HackwithInfy training - No. of students - 70+   Opentext training - No. of students – 45.

Class: IV Year II Semester                                                     Section: A & B

 Class Teacher Name: D. Sameera, Thukaram Reddy          Student Strength: 118

 1. Major Project Schedule Timeline

Sl. No

Date

Project Milestones

1

19.02.21

Discussion about domains

2

25.02.21

Forming Major project teams

3

26.02.21

Guide & project controller allotment

4

27.02.21

Start of registration of course & Discuss with guides

5

05.03.21 to 06.03.21

Submission of Major project abstracts

6

19.03.21 & 20.03.21

(Interns)

Abstract review presentation

7

24.03.21 - 27.03.21

(Interns)

Design review discussion with respective guides

8

30.03.21 & 31.03.21

(Interns)

Design review presentation

9

01.04.21 to 08.04.21

Code review discussion with respective guides

10

12.04.21 & 13.04.21

(Interns)

Code 1 review

11

15.04.21 to 26.04.21

Final Code review discussion with respective guides

12

03.05.21 & 04.04.21

Final Code review & documentation correction with guides – In Progress

13

12.05.21 & 13.05.21

(Interns)

Test cases review & spiral copy submission – In Progress

14

24.05.21 & 25.05.21

Final review with all PPT & documentation – on 30-05-2021

15

31.05.21 & 01.06.21

Project demo with mock viva (final presentation) – on 03-06-2021

16

05.06.21

Documentation review (Project report) – In Progress

17

09.06.21

Project submission

2. Training & Placements Activities

  Aptitude Training - No. of students – 15 (Yet to be placed Students)   TCS Joining Letter Received – 1

  TCS Remote Internship – 6

  Java Training - No. of students – 15 (Yet to be placed Students)

 3. Technical Seminar

  All Final year students registered for Technical seminar through a shared link with their interested topics.

  Segregated into 5 Batches and Seminars Scheduled between 24th to 27th May.

  Completed Technical seminars, each day Technical Seminar batch was conducted between 10:00 AM to 5:30 PM.

  Seminar given by individual students and evaluated by a 4 member’s panel.

 4. Comprehensive Viva Voice

  IT Department Committee has decided to include nine core subjects for viva voce like “C Programming, Data structures (DS), Java Programming,  Database Management Systems (DBMS), Design & Analysis of Algorithms (DAA), Operating Systems (OS), Computer Networks (CN), Information Security (IS), Object Oriented Analysis and Design”.

  Each Staff members assigned 3 subjects and around 15 students for  conducting Viva Voce as per their & students convenient time and complete viva from 19-05-2021 to 31-05-2021

 

Online Engagement Report

Online teaching practices by Faculty:

Year

Section

Faculty

Course / Subject

II

A & B

1.     Dr. K DASARATHRAMAIAH

2.     Mrs. R AARTHIPRIYA

COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE

II

A & B

1.     Dr. K DASARATHRAMAIAH

2.     Mr. A SWAMY GOUD

3.     Mr. M AMARENDERREDDY

FORMAL LANGUAGE & AUTOMATA THEORY

II

A & B

1.     Mr. VIJAYKUMAR MANTRI

2.     Dr. M NEELAKANTAPPA

DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHM

II

A & B

1.     Dr. RV RAMANA CHARY

2.     Mr. V RUPESH

OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING THROUGH JAVA

III

A & B

1.     Mr. K.DURGAPRASAD

2.     Mrs. K.MADHAVI

Web Technologies

III

A & B

1.     Mrs. D.SAMEERA

2.     Mr. K.BHIMA

Data Warehousing and Data Mining

III

A & B

1.     Mr. Niladri Dey

2.     Mr. G. R. Srinivasa

Cloud Computing

III

A & B

1.     Mr. Niladri Dey

2.     Ms. Krishna Prasanna

Cutting edge technologies Lab

III

A & B

1.     Mr. M.THUKARAM REDDY

2.     Mrs. N.SANDHYA

Professional Electives

IV

A & B

1.     Dr. K DASARATHRAMAIAH

2.     All Faculties

Project Verification

No of classes conducted for course:

Year

Section

Course / Subject

Number of Classes

II

A & B

COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE

10

II

A & B

FORMAL LANGUAGE & AUTOMATA THEORY

10

II

A & B

DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHM

8

II

A & B

OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING THROUGH JAVA

8

III

A & B

Web Technologies

8

III

A & B

Data Warehousing and Data Mining

8

III

A & B

Cloud Computing

10

III

A & B

Cutting edge technologies Lab

2

III

A & B

Professional Electives

2

IV

A & B

Project Verification

5


Teaching Modes, Interaction and Platforms used for Assessment:

Year

Section

Course / Subject

Mode of Engagements 

II

A & B

COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE

1.     Zoom (Live Sessions)

2.     Google Classroom (Material Sharing)

3.     Google Hangout (Doubt Clarification)

4.     WhatsApp (Material Sharing & Doubt Clarification)

5.     Edmodo (Assignments)

II

A & B

FORMAL LANGUAGE & AUTOMATA THEORY

1.     Zoom (Live Sessions)

2.     Google Classroom (Material Sharing)

3.     Google Hangout (Doubt Clarification)

4.     WhatsApp (Material Sharing & Doubt Clarification)

5.     Edmodo (Assignments)

II

A & B

DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHM

1.     Zoom (Live Sessions)

2.     Edpuzzle-Google Classroom (Assignments)

3.     WhatsApp (Material Sharing & Doubt Clarification)

II

A & B

OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING THROUGH JAVA

1.     Google Classroom

2.     WhatsApp (Material Sharing & Doubt Clarification)

III

A & B

Web Technologies

1.     Zoom (Live Sessions)

2.     Google Classroom (Material Sharing)

3.     WhatsApp (Material Sharing & Doubt Clarification)

4.     Edmodo (Assignments)

III

A & B

Data Warehousing and Data Mining

1.     Google Classroom (Material Sharing)

2.     WhatsApp (Material Sharing & Doubt Clarification)

3.     Edmodo (Assignments)

III

A & B

Cloud Computing

5.     Zoom (Live Sessions)

6.     Google Classroom (Material Sharing)

7.     Google Hangout (Doubt Clarification)

8.     WhatsApp (Material Sharing & Doubt Clarification)

9.     VishnuePariksha (Assignments)

III

A & B

Cutting edge technologies Lab

1.     Zoom (Live Sessions)

2.     Google Classroom (Material Sharing)

3.     Google Hangout (Doubt Clarification)

4.     WhatsApp (Material Sharing & Doubt Clarification)

5.     VishnuePariksha (Assignments)

III

A & B

Professional Electives

1.     Google Classroom (Material Sharing)

2.     WhatsApp (Material Sharing & Doubt Clarification)

3.     Edmodo (Assignments)

IV

A & B

Project Verification

1.     WhatsApp Video Calls

Student Participation and Engagement per day on an average: 

Year

Section

Course / Subject

Average Number of Students Attended 

Percentage of Faculty Involved

Percentage of Students Involved

Average Number of Hours Students Engagements / Day 

II

A & B

COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE

90

100%

80% to 90%

2 Hours

II

A & B

FORMAL LANGUAGE & AUTOMATA THEORY

90

100%

80% to 90%

2 Hours

II

A & B

DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHM

70

100%

80% to 90%

1 Hour

II

A & B

OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING THROUGH JAVA

70

100%

70% to 80%

1 Hour

III

A & B

Web Technologies

80

100%

80% to 90%

1 Hour

III

A & B

Data Warehousing and Data Mining

70

100%

70% to 80%

1 Hour

III

A & B

Cloud Computing

85

100%

80% to 90%

1 Hour

III

A & B

Cutting edge technologies Lab

85

100%

80% to 90%

30 mins

III

A & B

Professional Electives

60

100%

70% to 80%

30 mins

IV

A & B

Project Verification

All Students

100%

100%

Based on the Availability of the Faculty Members and Students Teams

(Weekly 1 Hour)

Ensured Maximum Participation:

  1. Prior information through dedicated Class (Sectionwise) WhatsApp Groups
  2. Information to the CRs via class teachers
  3. Prior information in form of Online Class Time tables

Syllabus Completion for mid exams:

  • For all the subjects, Unit - 5 sessions/assignments are going on
  • We wish to recommend at least 2 weeks of class works before MID - II exams

No of Assessments:

  • For each Core Subjects on average nearly 4 - 5 assessments are conducted
  • For Professional Electives on average nearly 2 - 3 assessments are conducted
  • For Laboratory Subjects on average nearly 1 - 2 assessments are conducted
  • The mode of the assessments where:
    1. Case Study Based (Core Subjects)
    2. MCQ (Core Subjects & Professional Electives )
    3. Video Presentation by Students (Projects & Laboratory)

      No of  classes planned and Assessments upto 14/4/2020:

      Year

      Section

      Course / Subject

      Number of Classes Planned  

      Number of Assignment / Assessment Planned

      II

      A & B

      COMPUTER ORGANIZATION & ARCHITECTURE

      5

      2

      II

      A & B

      FORMAL LANGUAGE & AUTOMATA THEORY

      5

      2

      II

      A & B

      DESIGN & ANALYSIS OF ALGORITHM

      4

      2

      II

      A & B

      OBJECT ORIENTED PROGRAMMING THROUGH JAVA

      4

      2

      III

      A & B

      Web Technologies

      4

      2

      III

      A & B

      Data Warehousing and Data Mining

      4

      2

      III

      A & B

      Cloud Computing

      5

      2

      III

      A & B

      Cutting edge technologies Lab

      2

      2

      III

      A & B

      Professional Electives

      2

      2

      IV

      A & B

      Project Verification

      Individual Project Guides Interaction with the Allocated Student Teams

      -

       NPTEL courses Registration:

      • All the faculty members have registered for their core subjects
      • 90% of the students are registered for at least 1 course
      • HOD along with NPTEL department coordinator is following up with students on regular basis

      Certifications in specific domain by Student and Faculty:

      Year

      Certification Courses

      Number of Students & Faculties

      II

      NASSCOM Future Skills

      ●      50 Students on Artificial Intelligence 

      ●      3 Faculties on Artificial Intelligence

      III

      NASSCOM Future Skills

      ●      27 Students on Big Data Analytics

      ●     10 Students on Cyber Security

      ●        3 Students on Artificial Intelligence

      ●        2 Faculties on Big Data Analytics

      ●      1 Faculty on Cyber Security

      Generic

      Let's Break the Chain of COVID-19 Infection

      ●      3 Faculties (Dr. R. V. R. Chary, Mr. M. Amarendar Reddy, N. Sandhya)

      Meetings conducted for Online TLP in department:

      • Department Conducted Many Meetings with the Faculties:
      • Meeting Chair

        Agenda

        Date

        Time

        Dr. Dasaradh, Dr R V Ramana Chary

        Online Engagement of Students during Lockdown

        26-03-200

        12:15pm to 1:15pm

        Dr. Dasaradh & Dr. Neelakantappa

        NASSCOM FutureSkills Programs

        31-03-2020

        10am to 11 am

        Dr. Dasaradh RK , Dr. R V Ramana Chary & M.Amarendhar Reddy

        NBA Cr IV, Fee Due Collection, Online Classes & Tests

        01-04-2020

        10:30am to 1pm

        Dr. Neelakantappa & Vijaykumar Mantri

        Discussion about DAA Classwork

        19, 21, 23, 26, 27, 28 - 03-20 & 01-04-20

        Different time

        Vijaykumar Mantri

        Discussion about NBA Criteria IV

        Almost daily basis

        Different time

        Dr. Dasaradh RK, M.Amarendhar Reddy & A.Swamy Goud

        Discussion about FLAT Classwork and Conducting Online Quiz-2

        30-03-2020

        10:00 AM to 10:30 AM

        Dr. Dasaradh RK & M.Amarendhar Reddy

        Discussion about FLAT Classwork

        01-04-2020

        04:00 PM to 4:45 PM

        Dr. R V Ramana Chary & M.Amarendhar Reddy

        Discussion about NBA Criteria wise Updates

        Daily basis

        Different time

        Dr.B.Venkateswara Rao & Madhavi

        Discussion about NBA Criteria - V

        Daily basis

        Different time

        Dr. Dasaradh RK and Mr K Bhima

        Finalization of Special Camp Proposal

        20-03-2020

        10 am to 1:00 pm

        Dr. Dasaradh RK and Mr K Bhima

        Finalization of Basic Data of NSS Volunteers for PMO office

        02-04-2020

        Different time

        Dr. Dasaradh RK and Mr. K Bhima

        Report on NSS Activities

        24-03-2020

        Different time

        Dr. Neelakantappa & Dept. Future skills

        Coordinators

        Motivate the students to participate

        in Webinar conducted

        by NASSCOM Future Skills

        25-03-2020

        Different time

        D.Madhu Sudan Reddy and Vijaykumar Mantri

        Criteria-IV finalization interacted with Vijay Mantri

         

        10:00 AM

        Dr. Neelakantappa & Dept. Future skills

        Coordinators

        Updated List of FS-AI Course

        Completed students

        02-04-2020

        6PM to 7 PM

        Dr. Dasaradh RK, Dr. R V Ramana Chary & M.Amarendhar Reddy

        Discussion about NBA Criteria - V

        03-04-2020

        01:00 PM to 02: 30 PM

 CLASS WISE DEPARTMENT ACTIVITIES DURING THIS WEEK(13-4-20 TO 18-4-20) 

IV IT A& B  TIME TABLE FOR COMPREHENSIVE VIVA:

S.NO

DATE

SUBJECT

FACULTY NAME

TIME

1

15.04.20

C-Programming and Data Structures

Java, Operating Systems and Linux Programming

V Sai Krishna(1201-32)/ T. Shyam Prasad(1233-65)/ B.Venkateswar Rao(1266-97)/ R Srinivas(1298-C0,17215A1201,1202), Dr. R.V.R Chary(1201-40)/ V.Rupesh(1241-81)/ K. Madhavi(1282-C0,17215A1201,1202)

Vijay Kumar Mantri(1201-40)/ P. Dharmendra(1241-81)/ M. Krishna Prasanna(1282-C0)

2:00 PM – 4:00 PM

2

16.04.20

DBMS & Database Security

Computer Networks and Information Security

Vijay Kumar Mantri(1201-40)/ K. Jaya Laxmi(1241-81)/ L. Sandeep(1282-C0,17215A1201,1202)

K. Bhima(1201-40)/ V. Rupesh(1241-1281)/K. Durga Prasad(1282-C0,13-1229)

2:00 PM – 4:00 PM

3

17.04.20

OOAD & Software Engineering, Web Technologies, Cloud Computing

D. Madhusudhan(1201-40)/ M. Tukaram Reddy(1241-81)/ D. Sameera(1282-C0,17215A1201,1202)

K. Durga Prasad(1201-40)/ K.Madhavi(1241-81)/ A. Phaneendra(1282-C0,13-1229), GR Srinivas(1201-40)/ M. Amarendhar(1241-81)/ A. Aarthi Priya(1282-C0,17215A1201,1202)

2:00 PM – 4:00 PM

4

18.04.20

DWDM, ACD/E-Commerce & DAA

A. Aarthi Priya(1201-40)/ D.Sameera(1241-81)/ M. Mounika(1282-C0,17215A1201,1202), K. Dasaradha Ramaiah(1201-40)/ M. Neelakantappa(1241-81)/ A. Swamy Goud(1282-C0,17215A1201,1202)

2:00 PM – 4:00 PM

 

 IV IT A& B  TECHNICAL SEMINAR SCHEDULE:

S.NO

DATE

FACULTY NAME

REVIEW DETAILS

1

14.04.20

M.MOUNIKA,K.BHIMA

SUBMISSION OF VIDEO PRESENTATION AND DOCUMENTATION TO THE DRIVE

2

15.04.20

M.MOUNIKA,K.BHIMA

SUBMISSION OF VIDEO PRESENTATION AND DOCUMENTATION TO THE DRIVE

3

16.04.20

M.MOUNIKA,K.BHIMA

LAST DATE TO SUBMIT VIDEO PRESENTATION AND DOCUMENTATION TO THE DRIVE

 

II IT A&B Time table from 13/4/2020-17/4/2020:

Day

9.30am-11.00am

11.00am -12.30pm

1.30pm-4.00pm

13/4/20

Zoom meeting to students with HOD,CONTROLLERS and Guides on minor project reviews and submission

Minor project reviews by guides and controllers

14/4/20

COA revision and doubts clarification

DAA revision and doubts clarification

Minor project

reviews by guides and controllers

15/4/20

Java revision and doubts clarification

FLAT revision and doubts clarification

Minor project reviews

by guides and controllers

16/4/20

Java lab

Minor project reviews by guides

and controllers

17/4/20

TSE lab

Minor project reviews by guides and controllers

18/4/20

P&S revision and doubts clarification

 

Minor project reviews by guides

and controllers

 

 II IT A& B MINOR PROJECT REVIEWS SCHEDULE through online Mode(Zoom Meeting):

S.No

Batch No

Dates

Mentors

1

1-8

14-04-2020

Prof Dasaradh Ramaiah, N.Sandhya, V.C.Gayathri(Madhusudhan Reddy), V.Sai Krishna, Dr.R Venkata Ramana Chary, M. Amarender Reddy, G.R.Srinivas, Dharmendra Penke

2

9-16

15-04-2020

K Madhavi, L.Sandeep, Vijaykumar Mantri, K.Durga Prasad, Jaya Lakshmi, A.Swamy Goud, Aarthi Priya.R, M.Krishna Prasanna

3

17-24

16-04-2020

D.Sameera, D.Madhusudhan Reddy, Dr.B.Venkateswara Rao, A.Phaneendra, Shyam Prasad T, Niladri Dey, Thukaram Reddy, V.Rupesh

4

25-32

17-04-2020

K.Bhima, M.Neelakantappa, M.Mounica, R.Srinivas, Prof Dasaradh Ramaiah, Thukaram Reddy, Aarthi Priya.R

5

33-40

18-04-2020

G.R.Srinivas, Shyam Prasad T, Niladri Dey, Vijaykumar Mantri, Dr.R Venkata Ramana Chary, V.C.Gayathri(Madhusudhan Reddy), M.Krishna Prasanna, V.Rupesh

6

41-48

19-04-2020

Dharmendra Penke, V.Sai Krishna, Madhusudhan Reddy, M. Amarender Reddy, Jaya Lakshmi, K.Bhima, K Madhavi, Dr.B.Venkateswara Rao

7

49-57

21-04-2020

A.Swamy Goud, N.Sandhya, Aarthi Priya.R, R.Srinivas, D.Sameera, K.Durga Prasad, A.Phaneendra, L.Sandeep, V.Rupesh

Minor Project Controllers:

M.Krishna Prasanna

V.C.Gayathri/N.Sandhya                                                                                                                              HOD-IT

 

III IT A Time table from 13/04/2020 to 18/04/2020:

Day

9:30-11:00

11:00-12:30

1:30-4:00

13/04/2020

WT LAB

Pega Practice session/APT

14/04/2020

DWDM LAB

Pega Practice session/APT

15/04/2020

CET LAB

Mini project Design Reviews by Guides

16/04/2020

CC LAB

CC subject revision and doubts clarification

Mini project Design Reviews by Guides

17/04/2020

WT subject revision and doubts clarification

PE subject revision and doubts clarification

Mini project Design Reviews by controllers and coordinator

18/04/2020

DMDW subject revision and doubts clarification

MEFA subject revision and doubts clarification

Mini project Design Reviews by controllers and coordinator

III IT B Time table from 13/04/2020 to 18/04/2020:

Day

9:30-11:00

11:00-12:30

1:30-4:00

13/04/2020

WT LAB

Pega Practice session/APT

14/04/2020

CET LAB

Pega Practice session/APT

15/04/2020

DWDM LAB

Mini project Design Reviews by Guides

16/04/2020

CC LAB

CC subject revision and doubts clarification

Mini project Design Reviews by Guides

17/04/2020

WT subject revision and doubts clarification

PE subject revision and doubts clarification

Mini project Design Reviews by controllers and coordinator

18/04/2020

DMDW subject revision and doubts clarification

MEFA subject revision and doubts clarification

Mini project Design Reviews by controllers and coordinator

 

IT Dept. NASSCOM Future Skills(FS) Certification programs Report upto 11th April:
 
From IT Dept:
 
AI Certification completed= 52
 
AI in progress= 2
 
Total in AI = 54
 
BDA Completed= 20
 
BDA in progress = 10
 
Total in BDA = 30
 
 
Total certifications completed from IT as on today = 84
 
 
5 Faculty from IT completed Certifications in AI & BDA.

List of IT Students certified in NASSCOM Future Skills Programs:

S.No.

Roll No.

            NASSCOM FS Course Certified

1

18211a1201

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

2

18211a1205

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

3

18211a1208

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

4

18211a1210

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

5

18211a1213

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

6

18211a1215

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

7

18211a1217

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

8

18211a1219

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

9

18211a1224

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

10

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

11

18211a1228

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

12

18211a1229

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

13

18211a1231

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

14

18211a1232

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

15

18211a1233

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

16

18211a1236

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

17

18211a1237

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

18

18211a1240

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

19

18211a1246

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

20

18211a1256

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

21

18211a1258

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

22

18211a1259

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

23

18211a1261

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

24

18211a1265

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

25

18211a1266

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

26

18211a1267

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

27

18211a1270

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

28

18211a1271

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

29

18211a1273

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

30

18211a1274

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

31

18211a1278

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

32

18211a1281

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

33

18211a1283

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

34

18211a1284

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

35

18211a1286

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

36

18211a1291

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

37

18211a1292

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

38

18211a1293

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

39

18211a1296

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

40

18211a1298

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

41

18211a12a3

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

42

18211a12a4

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

43

18211a12b3

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

44

18211a12b4

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

45

18211a12b6

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

46

18211a12c0

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

47

19215a1204

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

48

19215a1209

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

49

19215a1210

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

50

17211A1277

Foundations of Artificial Intelligence (AI) Program

S.No.

Roll No.

            NASSCOM FS Course Certified

III Year

1

17211A1218

Big Data Foundation Course

2

17211A1268

Big Data Foundation Course

3

17211A1273

Big Data Foundation Course

4

17211A1279

Big Data Foundation Course

5

17211A1288

Big Data Foundation Course

6

17211A1292

Big Data Foundation Course

7

17211A1293

Big Data Foundation Course

8

17211A12A8

Big Data Foundation Course

9

17211A12B0

Big Data Foundation Course

10

17211A12B3

Big Data Foundation Course

II Year

11

18211A1201

Big Data Foundation Course

12

18211A1205

Big Data Foundation Course

13

18211A1208

Big Data Foundation Course

14

18211A1210

Big Data Foundation Course

15

18211A1213

Big Data Foundation Course

16

18211A1215

Big Data Foundation Course

17

18211A1217

Big Data Foundation Course

18

18211A1219

Big Data Foundation Course

19

18211A1224

Big Data Foundation Course

20

18211A1226

Big Data Foundation Course

21

18211A1228

Big Data Foundation Course

22

18211A1240

Big Data Foundation Course

23

18211A12B3

Big Data Foundation Course

24

18211A12B4

Big Data Foundation Course

                                CLASS WISE DEPARTMENT ACTIVITIES DURING THIS WEEK(20-4-20 TO 25-4-20) 

  II IT A&B Time table from 20/4/2020- 25/4/2020:

Day

9.30am-11.00am

11.00am -12.30pm

1.30pm-4.00pm

20/4/2020

COA doubts clarification and Assessment Exam

Minor project reviews by guides and controllers

21/4/2020

DAA  doubts clarification and Assessment   Exam

Minor project

reviews by guides and controllers

22/4/2020

Java  doubts clarification and Assessment Exam

Assessment of Minor Project Reviews for II year

23/4/2020

FLAT doubts clarification and Assessment Exam

                                

TSE lab Practice

24/4/2020

P&S doubts clarification and Assessment Exam

                           

Java lab Practice

25/4/2020

TSE Lab Internal Exam

Java Lab Internal Exam

III IT A Time table from 20/04/2020 to 25/04/2020:

Day

9:30-11:00

11:00-12:30

1:30-4:00

20/04/2020

CC

WT

Pega /APT

21/04/2020

Mini project reviews

Pega /APT

22/04/2020

PE

DWDM

Pega /APT

23/04/2020

Mini project reviews

Pega /APT

24/04/2020

Mini project reviews

Pega /APT

25/04/2020

Mini project reviews

Pega /APT

III IT B Time table from 20/04/2020 to 25/04/2020:

Day

9:30-11:00

11:00-12:30

1:30-4:00

20/04/2020

CC

WT

Pega /APT

21/04/2020

Mini project reviews

Pega /APT

22/04/2020

PE

DWDM

Pega /APT

23/04/2020

Mini project reviews

Pega /APT

24/04/2020

Mini project reviews

Pega /APT

25/04/2020

Mini project reviews

Pega /APT

III Year Pega class Training Schedule from 20-04-2020 to 30-04-2020:

 

BVRIT

Date

Day

BVR_202o_Tc1_01_os

-RK40

BVR_2020_TC1_01_06

-RK40

BVR_2020_TC1_01_07

-Srikanth39

BVR_2020_TC1_02_28

-Srlkanth 40

20-Apr-20

Mon

09:30.a.m.-12:00.p.m.

01:30.p.m.-04:00.p.m.

09:30.a.m.-12:00.p.m.

01:30.p.m.-04:00.p.m.

21-Apr-20

Tue

09:30.a.m.-12:00.p.m.

01:30.p.m.-04:00.p.m.

09:30.a.m.-12:00.p.m.

01:30.p.m.-04:00.p.m.

22-Apr-20

Wed

09:30.a.m.-12:00.p.m.

01:30.p.m.- 04:00.p.m.

09:30.a.m.-12:00.p.m.

01:30.p.m.-04:00.p.m.

23-Apr-20

Thu

09:30.a.m.-12:00.p.m.

01:30.p.m.-04:00.p.m.

09:30.a.m.-12:00.p.m.

01:30.p.m.-04:00.p.m.

24-Apr-20

Fri

09:30.a.m.-12:00.p.m.

01:30.p.m.-04:00.p.m.

09:30.a.m.-U:OO.p.m.

01:30.p.m.-04:00.p.m.

25-Apr-20

Sat

       

26-Apr-20

Sun

       

27-Apr-20

Mon

09:30.a.m.-12:00.p.m.

01:30.p.m.-04:00.p.m.

09:30.a.m.-12:00.p.m.

01:30.p.m.-04:00.p.m.

28-Apr-20

Tue

09:30.a.m.-12:00.p.m.

01:30.p.m.-04:00.p.m.

09:30.a.m.-12:00.p.m.

01:30.p.m.-04:00.p.m.

29-Apr-20

Wed

09:30.a.m.-12:00.p.m.

01:30.p.m.-04:00.p.m.

09:30.a.m.-12:00.p.m.

01:30.p.m.-04:00.p.m.

30-Apr-20

Thu

09:30.a.m.-12:00.p.m.

01:30.p.m.-04:00.p.m.

09:30.a.m.-12:00.p.m.

01:30.p.m.-04:00.p.m.

IV YEAR MAJOR PROJECT TIME TABLE FROM 13-04-2020 TO 25-04-2020:

S.NO

DATE

FACULTY NAME

TIME

REVIEW DETAILS

1

13.04.20

MANTRI SIR , GUIDES,COORDINATOR

10:00 AM – 2:00 PM

CODE 3 ,Test case review for Batches 1,3,5,8,9

2

14.04.20

NEELAKANTAPPASIR , GUIDES,COORDINATOR

10:00 AM – 2:00 PM

CODE 3 ,Test case review for Batches 4,6,7,15,16

3

15.04.20

DURGA PRASADSIR , GUIDES,COORDINATOR

10:00 AM – 2:00 PM

CODE 3 ,Test case review for Batches 2,11,12,19,20

4

16.04.20

MANTRI SIR , GUIDES,COORDINATOR

10:00 AM – 2:00 PM

CODE 3 ,Test case review for Batches 10,13,14,23,26

5

17.04.20

NEELAKANTAPPA SIR , GUIDES,COORDINATOR

10:00 AM – 2:00 PM

CODE 3 ,Test case review for Batches

17,18,24,27,28

6

18.04.20

DURGA PRASAD SIR , GUIDES,COORDINATOR

10:00 AM – 2:00 PM

CODE 3 ,Test case review for Batches

21,22,25

S.NO

DATE

FACULTY NAME

TIME

REVIEW DETAILS

1

20.04.20

MANTRI SIR , GUIDES,COORDINATOR

11:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Documentation & paper publication status for Batches 1,3,5,8,9

2

21.04.20

NEELAKANTAPPA SIR , GUIDES,COORDINATOR

11:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Documentation & paper publication status for Batches 4,6,7,15,16

3

22.04.20

DURGA PRASAD SIR , GUIDES,COORDINATOR

11:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Documentation & paper publication status for Batches 2,11,12,19,20

4

23.04.20

MANTRI SIR , GUIDES,COORDINATOR

11:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Documentation & paper publication status for Batches 10,13,14,23,26

5

24.04.20

NEELAKANTAPPA SIR , GUIDES,COORDINATOR

11:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Documentation & paper publication status for Batches17,18,24,27,28

6

25.04.20

DURGA PRASAD SIR , GUIDES,COORDINATOR

11:00 AM – 2:00 PM

Documentation & paper publication status for Batches21,22,25

IT Department Staff Certification Details During Lockdown:

Sl No Staff Name Online Course Name Service Provider Online Site Name Date of Certification
1 Vijaykumar Mantri Foundational Artificial Intelligence SkillUp - NASSCOM FutureSkills https://futureskillsnasscom.edcast.com/ 4/11/2020
2 Vijaykumar Mantri Big Data Foundation Digital Vidya - NASSCOM FutureSkills https://futureskillsnasscom.edcast.com/ 4/15/2020
3 Vijaykumar Mantri Let's Break the Chain of COVID-19 Infection Mohammed Bin Rashid University of Medicine and Health Sciences (MBRU), UAE https://learn.mbru.ac.ae/courses/covid19 4/15/2020
4 Vijaykumar Mantri AI For Everyone deeplearning.ai https://www.coursera.org/ 4/19/2020
5 Niladri Dey Foundational Artificial Intelligence SkillUp - NASSCOM FutureSkills https://futureskillsnasscom.edcast.com/ 4/4/2020
6 Niladri Dey Big Data Foundation SkillUp - NASSCOM FutureSkills https://futureskillsnasscom.edcast.com/ 4/8/2020
7 Niladri Dey AWS Fundamentals: Going Cloud-Native Amazon Web Services https://www.coursera.org/ 16-04-2020
8 Niladri Dey Machine Learning for All University of London https://www.coursera.org/ 17-04-2020
9 Niladri Dey Blockchain Basics University at Buffalo, The State University of New York https://www.coursera.org/ 17-04-2020
10 Niladri Dey AI For Everyone deeplearning.ai https://www.coursera.org/ 18-04-2020
11 Niladri Dey Foundations of Virtual Instruction University of California, Irvine https://www.coursera.org/ 19-04-2020
12 SAMEERA D AI For Everyone deeplearning.ai https://www.coursera.org/ 19-04-2020
13 SAMEERA D Let's Break the Chain of COVID-19 Infection Digital Vidya - NASSCOM FutureSkills https://futureskillsnasscom.edcast.com/ 4/15/2020
14 M.AMARENDHAR REDDY Covid19 Awareness www.InJNTU.com www.InJNTU.com 4/4/2020
15 M.AMARENDHAR REDDY Let's Break the Chain of COVID-19 Infection The Mohammed Bin Rashid University of medicine and health Sciences(MBRU) https://learn.mbru.ac.ae/courses/covid19 5/4/2020
16 M.AMARENDHAR REDDY Foundational Artificial Intelligence SkillUp - NASSCOM Future Skills https://futureskillsnasscom.edcast.com/ 6/4/2020
17 M.AMARENDHAR REDDY Big Data Foundation Course Digital Vidya - NASSCOM Future Skills https://futureskillsnasscom.edcast.com/ 7/15/2020
18 M.AMARENDHAR REDDY AI For Everyone deeplearning.ai https://www.coursera.org/ 19-04-2023
19 M.AMARENDHAR REDDY Cloud Computing LearnQuest https://www.coursera.org/ 19-04-2020
20 Dr. R.V Ramana Chary AI For Everyone deeplearning.ai https://www.coursera.org/ 4/19/2020
21 Dr. R.V Ramana Chary Let's Break the Chain of COVID-19 Infection The Mohammed Bin Rashid University of medicine and health Sciences(MBRU) https://learn.mbru.ac.ae/courses/covid19 29-03-2020
22 Dr.M.Neelakantappa Foundational Artificial Intelligence SkillUp - NASSCOM FutureSkills https://futureskillsnasscom.edcast.com/ 4/8/2020
23 Dr.M.Neelakantappa Big Data Foundation Digital Vidya - NASSCOM FutureSkills https://futureskillsnasscom.edcast.com/ 4/15/2020
24 Dr.M.Neelakantappa Let's Break the Chain of COVID-19 Infection Mohammed Bin Rashid University of Medicine and Health Sciences (MBRU), UAE https://learn.mbru.ac.ae/courses/covid19 4/10/2020
25 Dr.M.Neelakantappa AI For Everyone deeplearning.ai https://www.coursera.org/ 4/17/2020
26 V.Rupesh Let's Break the Chain of COVID-19 Infection Mohammed Bin Rashid University of Medicine and Health Sciences (MBRU), UAE https://learn.mbru.ac.ae/courses/covid19 4/15/2020

Report on COVID-19-Response and Containment Measures:

                           National Service Scheme

Report on COVID-19-Response and Containment Measures

TRAINING OF COVID WARRIORS (NSS Volunteers)

17 April 2020:  NSS Cell of JNTU conducted meeting with NSS Program officers

The NSS Cell of Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Hyderabad was conducted meeting to all NSS program officers on 17 April 2020.  From BVRIT Narsapur,Dr K Dasaradha Ramaiah and MR K Bhima were attended online zoom meeting.

The following major points were discussed during the meeting

  1. Training of TRAINING OF COVID WARRIORS (NSS Volunteers).
  2. Response and Containment Measures of COVID-19
  3. The involvement of NSS volunteers to educate and create awareness to people on COVID-19
  4. Responsibilities of NSS volunteers and NSS program officers during the Lockdown period.
  5. Instructed to conduct meeting with all NSS volunteers.

     

The NSS Program officers from all the colleges were attended the online Zoom meeting and expressed the views and ideas to be executed during lockdown period.

18 April 2020:- Meeting with NSS Volunteers

The NSS UNIT of BVRIT Narsapur was organized online Zoom meeting NSS volunteers on 18 April 2020.  Dr K Dasaradha Ramaiah and MR K Bhima were organized online zoom meeting and the following major points were discussed during the meeting.

  1. All volunteers were introduced and expressed their views on current situation.
  2. Discussed on providing training and involvement of NSS volunteers in COVID-19.
  3. Discussed various responsibilities of NSS volunteers and Containment Measures of COVID-19.
  4. Instructed to all NSS volunteers to educate and create awareness to  rural people on COVID-19
  5. The following activities are identified by NSS volunteers to be executed in coming days.
    • Food distribution: - Harsha vardhan, Govardhan and suhitha
    • Blood donation:-Prudhvi and pranathi
    • Cloth distribution:-Deepak varma and pravalika
    • Mask and sanitizer distribution:- Likitha and chandana
    • Fund rising: - Harsha,prudhvi and Govardhan.

  The NSS volunteers from all the Departments were attended the online Zoom meeting and expressed the views and ideas to be executed in planned manner.