info@bvrit.ac.in | 08458 - 222000
EAMCET|ICET|ECETCODE: BVRI
PGECETCODE: BVRI1

Department of ELECTRONICS AND COMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

Week 5 (12-04-2020 to 18-04-2020)

S.No Name of the Faculty Year and Section Course topic Date of Video sharing Date and time of class to be conducted Date of Assignment
1
Mrs.Ch. vandana
II - A Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Online Assessement Test --- 10.00AM to 10.20AM 13-04-2020
Previous question papers discussion & Revision 15-04-2020 16-04-2020 & 10.00AM 17-04-2020
2 Mr. E. Bharat Babu
II - A Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing Online-Quzz (Assessement) --- 3.40pm- 4.00pm 13-04-2020
Unit-1,2- Probability Theory and Random variables 15-04-2020 16-04-2020 & 11.00AM 17-04-2020
3 Dr. M C Chinnaiah and Ms. T. Keerthi

II - A Electronic and Pulse Circuits Revision of Unit-IV:Oscillators Presentation by students through zoom, Approach: Think Pair 13-04-2020 14-04-2020 & 9:30AM to 10:30AM,                15-04-2020 & 9:30AM to 10:30AM 15-04-2020
Revision of Unit-V:Multivibrators Presentation by students through zoom, Approach: Think Pair 15-04-2020 16-04-2020 & 9:30AM to 10:30AM,              17-04-2020 & 9:30AM to 10:30AM 17-04-2020
Revision of Unit-VI:Time Base Generators Presentation by students through zoom, Approach: Think Pair 17-04-2020 18-04-2020 & 09.30 AM to 10.30AM 18-04-2020
4 Dr. B R Sanjeev Reddy
II - A Electro Magnetic Fileds and Waves Discussion on Mid2Objective Test 14-4-2020 14-4-2020 at 5PM ---
SET2 Model paper will be shared 17-04-2020 18-04-2020 at 5 PM ---
5 Mr. U Gnaneshwara Chary and Mrs. P. Asha Rani
II - A Digital Design using Verilog HDL Blocking and Non blocking statements 14-04-2020 15-04-2020 & 10.30AM 15-04-2020
Revision of 5th unit 16-04-2020 17-04-2020 & 10.30AM 17-04-2020
1 Mr. K Rambabu
II - B Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Online Assessement Test --- 10.00AM to 10.20AM 13-04-2020
Previous question papers discussion & Revision 15-04-2020 16-04-2020 & 10.00AM 17-04-2020
2 Dr. Shaik Shafi
II - B Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing Online-Quzz (Assessement) --- 3.40pm- 4.00pm 13-04-2020
Unit-1,2- Probability Theory and Random variables 15-04-2020 16-04-2020 & 11.00AM 17-04-2020
3 Mr. Yeshwanth Reddy
II - B Electronic and Pulse Circuits Discussion of Previous year question papers from units-1,2,3 13-04-2020 14-04-2020 & 9:30AM to 10:30AM 15-04-2020
Discussion of Previous year question papers from units-4,5,6 15-04-2020 16-04-2020 & 9:30AM to 10:30AM 18-04-2020
4 Mr. Ramesh Deshpande
II - B Electro Magnetic Fileds and Waves Unit 6- Oblique incidance, Discussion on Mid2Objective Test 14-4-2020 14-4-2020 at 5PM 16-04-2020
SET2 Model paper will be shared 17-04-2020 18-04-2020 at 4 PM ---
5 Mrs.G. Divya Vani

II - B Digital Design using Verilog HDL Online Assessement Test ---- 13-04-2020 & 12.40PM to 1.00 PM 13-04-2020
Unit 3 Behavioral Modelling, Disucssion on Previous question papers 14-04-2020 15-04-2020 & 10.00AM 16-04-2020
Unit 5 Sequential circuits Disucssion on Previous question papers 15-04-2020 16-04-2020 & 10.00AM 17-04-2020
1 Mr. Mudasar basha

II - C Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Revision of 1,2,3 Units 15-04-2020 15-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 01.00PM 17-04-2020
Revision of 4,5,6 Units 16-04-2020 16-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 01.00PM 17-04-2020
Discussion of Previous year question papers 16-04-2020 16-04-2020 & 05.00PM to 07.00PM 17-04-2020
2 Dr. K. Prabhakar Rao

II - C Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing Online-Quzz (Assessement) --- 3.40pm- 4.00pm 13-04-2020
Previous question papers discussion & Revision 14-04-2020 15-04-2020 & 03.00PM to 03.40PM 17-04-2020
Previous question papers discussion & Revision 16-04-2020 17-04-2020 & 03.00PM to 03.40PM 18-04-2020
3 Mr.C. Ramesh Kumar Reddy
II - C Electronic and Pulse Circuits Discussion of Previous year question papers from units-1,2,3 14-04-2020 15-04-2020 & 9:30AM to 10:30AM 15-04-2020
Discussion of Previous year question papers from units-4,5,6 16-04-2020 17-04-2020 & 9:30AM to 10:30AM 17-04-2020
4 Mr. R Ashok Kumar
II - C Electro Magnetic Fileds and Waves Discussion on Mid2Objective Test 14-4-2020 14-4-2020 at 5PM --
SET2 Model paper will be shared 17-04-2020 18-04-2020 at 5 PM ---
5 Mr.Kishore Vennela
II - C Digital Design using Verilog HDL Behavioral Abstraction: Stepper Motor Lab program 14-04-2020 15-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00 PM 16-04-2020
Switch Level Modelling (Revision) 15-04-2020 16-04-2020 & 10.00AM to 11.00AM 16-04-2020
6 Mr. J. Ashok Kumar II - C Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Lab Programming of 8051 Microcontroller using Keil software(MPMC Lab-Cycle-2)-Session-2 17-04-2020 17-04-2020 ---
1 Mr. K Rambabu
II - D Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Online Assessement Test --- 10.00AM to 10.20AM 13-04-2020
Previous question papers discussion & Revision 15-04-2020 16-04-2020 & 10.00AM 17-04-2020
2 Mr. E. Bharat Babu
II - D Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing Online-Quzz (Assessement) --- 3.40pm- 4.00pm 13-04-2020
Unit-1,2- Probability Theory and Random variables 15-04-2020 16-04-2020 & 11.00AM 17-04-2020
3 Mr. Yeshwanth Reddy
II - D Electronic and Pulse Circuits Discussion of Previous year question papers from units-1,2,3 13-04-2020 14-04-2020 & 9:30AM to 10:30AM 15-04-2020
Discussion of Previous year question papers from units-4,5,6 15-04-2020 16-04-2020 & 9:30AM to 10:30AM 18-04-2020
4 Mr. R Ashok Kumar
II - D Electro Magnetic Fileds and Waves Discussion on Mid2Objective Test 14-4-2020 14-4-2020 at 5PM --
SET2 Model paper will be shared 17-04-2020 18-04-2020 at 5 PM ---
5 Mrs. K.Madhava Rao
II - D Digital Design using Verilog HDL Discussion of Important Classes 14-04-2020 15-04-2020 & 10.30AM 15-04-2020
Discussion of Previous year question papers 16-04-2020 17-04-2020 & 10.30AM 17-04-2020

Week 4 (05-04-2020 to 11-04-2020)

S.No Name of the Faculty Year and Section Course topic Date and Time of the class conducted Mode of Engaging the class Outcome
1 Mr.K.Rambabu II - B & D Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Programming of 8051 Microcontroller using Keil software(MPMC Lab-Cycle-2)-Session-2 07-04-2020 & 10.30AM - 12.10AM PPT, Videos shared in EDMODO & Session conducted through Zoom Students are able to understand & execute assembly language programs of 8051 microcontroller using keil software..
2 Mr. Mudassar Basha II - C Micro Processor and Micro Controller Serial Communication 10-04-2020 & 04.30PM to 06.00PM Zoom Interaction Students were able to understand the communication between MC and Peripheral Devices
3 Mr. Mudassar Basha II - C Micro Processor and Micro Controller Interfacing Devices 11-04-2020 & 04.30PM to 05.00PM Zoom Students were able to understand theInterfacing techniques between MC and Peripheral Devices
4 Mr. E Bharat Babu II - A, D Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing Random Processes-Spectral Characteristics and previous year question paper discussion 08-04-2020 & 02.00PM to 02.40PM Google Class room with video (Zoom Session) students able to understand the concept of Spectrall characteristics of System response
5 Dr. Shaik Shafi II - B Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing Random Processes-Spectral Characteristics and previous year question paper discussion 08-04-2020 & 01.00PM TO 01.40AM Video & PPT shared in Google Class Room And Session Conducted Through ZOOM students able to understand the concept of Spectrall characteristics of System response
6 Dr. K. Prabhakara Rao II - C Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing Power Density Spectrum, LTI Response 07-04-2020 & 03.00PM to 04.00PM Zoom Session Students were able to nderstand crosscorrelation, LTI response
7 Dr. M.C.chinnaaiah and Ms. T.keerthi II - A Electronic and Pulse Circuits Discussion with students on there presentation of there topic 07-04-2020 and 08-04-2020 Video Shared in EDMODO Students could Clarify there doubts on their topic to make Zoom Videos
8 Dr. M.C.chinnaaiah and Ms. T.keerthi II - A Electronic and Pulse Circuits Quiz Test. 11-04-2020 & 10.00AM to 10.20AM Google Forms ---
9 Mr. J.Yeshwanth Reddy II - B & D Electronic and Pulse Circuits EPC Topics for video preparation as assignment-2 05-04-2020 batch-wise topics have been shared through mail Students could clarify their queries for making the zoom video
10 Mr. J.Yeshwanth Reddy II - B & D Electronic and Pulse Circuits Quiz Test 11-04-2020 & 10.00AM to 10.20AM Google Forms --
11 Mr. C. Ramesh Kumar Reddy II - C Electronic and Pulse Circuits Revision of Unit-IV Oscillators, Presentation by students through Zoom 09-04-2020 & 04.30PM to 05.30PM Zoom Session Students had revised the Unit-IV: Oscillators by making Video presentation through Zoom
12 Mr. C. Ramesh Kumar Reddy II - C Electronic and Pulse Circuits Revision of Unit-IV Oscillators, Presentation by students through Zoom 10-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Zoom session Students had revised the Unit-IV: Oscillators by making Video presentation through Zoom
13 Mr. C. Ramesh Kumar Reddy II - C Electronic and Pulse Circuits Quiz Test 11-04-2020 & 10.00AM to 10.20AM Google Forms --
14 Mr. U.Gnaneshwara chary and Mrs. P. Asha Rani II - A Digital Design through HDL Programmes on ELevator 07-04-2020 & 01.00 PM Videos are prepared and uploaded in Google classroom and Edmodo and conducted ZOOM session Students are able to understand & develop the verilog code for different application like Elevator programme and traffic light programme and its test bench with VIVADO tool..
15 Mr. U.Gnaneshwara chary and Mrs. P. Asha Rani II - A Digital Design through HDL Sequential models/ traffic light controller programmes 10-04-2020 & 05.00 PM Videos are prepared and uploaded in Google classroom and Edmodo and conducted ZOOM session Students are able to understand & develop the verilog code for different application like Elevator programme and traffic light programme and its test bench with VIVADO tool..
16 Mrs. G. Divya Vani II - B Digital Design through HDL Development and implementation of Elevator 07-04-2020 & 09.00AM to 10.00AM Videos shared in Google Classroom and session conducted through Zoom Students are able to understand & develop the verilog code and test bench with VIVADO tool.
17 Mrs. G. Divya Vani II - B Digital Design through HDL Design of Traffic Light Controller 10-04-2020 & 05.00PM to 06.00PM Videos shared in Google Classroom and session conducted through Zoom Students are able to understand & develop the verilog code and test bench with VIVADO tool.
18 Mr. Kishore Vennela II - C Digital Design through HDL Timing control in Behavioral Abstarction 08-04-2020 & 10.30AM to 11.30AM Zoom Session and Video sharing in google class as well as My YouTube Channel Student could be able to elobarate the usage of delays in writijg verilog code
19 Mr. Kishore Vennela II - C Digital Design through HDL Case_Study: Shift Registers 10-04-2020 & 02.00PM to 03.00PM Zoom Session and Video sharing in My YouTube Channel Students could apply the sequential logic concepts to realize shift registers
20 Mr. Kishore Vennela II - C Digital Design through HDL Case_Study: Counters 11-04-2020 Video Making sharing in My YouTube Channel Students could apply the sequential logic concepts to realize counters and applications
21 Mr. K.Madav Rao II - D Digital Design through Verilog HDL Programming on Traffic light controller 06-04-2020 & 04.00PM to 05.00PM PPT, Videos shared in Google classroom & Session conducted through Zoom Students are able to understand traffic light programmes and executes in EDA Play ground Tool.
22 Mr. J. Ashok Kumar II - C MicroProcessors and Micro Controllers Programming of 8051 Microcontroller using Keil software(MPMC Lab-Cycle-2)-Session-1 07-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 11.00PM Zoom session Video is shared in Google classroom Students are able to understand & execute assembly language programs of 8051 microcontroller using keil software.

Week 3 (30-03-2020 to 04-04-2020)

S.No Name of the Faculty Year and Section Course topic Date and Time of the class conducted Mode of Engaging the class Outcome
1 Mrs.Ch. Vandana II - A Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Introduction to KEIL Software and Assembly language programs on 8051 microcontroller 01-04-2020 & 10.30AM - 11.30AM material is shared in Edmodo and session through Zoom Students are able to understand & execute assembly language programs of 8051 microcontroller using keil software.
2 Mr. K.Rambabu and Mr. K. Charan Kumar II - B & D Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Programming of 8051 Microcontroller using keil software(MPMC Lab) _ Part-1 31-03-2020 & 10.30AM to 11.45AM Videos shared in EDMODO, Session conducted through Zoom & Assesement-3 (Quiz) conducted with EDMODO Students are able to understand & execute assembly language programs of 8051 microcontroller using keil software.
3 Mr. E Bharat Babu II - A, D Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing V Unit revision(Temporal Characteristics of Random Processes) 03-04-2020 & 11.30AM TO 12.10AM Video & PPT shared in Google Class Room And Session Conducted Through ZOOM Students are able to understand the random Process Concept and Differentiate between Time averages and Ensemble averages
4 Dr. Shaik Shafi II - B Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing VI Unit revision(Spectral Characteristics of Random Processes) 03-04-2020 & 11.00AM TO 11.40AM Video & PPT shared in Google Class Room And Session Conducted Through ZOOM able to understand the spectral characteristics of Random Process
5 Dr. K. Prabhakara Rao II - C Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing The Power Spectrum and its Properties Relationship between Power Spectrum and Autocorrelation Function 04-04-2020 & 02.00PM to 02.40PM Zoom Session Students canDefine Power spectral density, Understand properties of Power spectral density, Understand Relationship between Power Spectrum and Autocorrelation Function
6 Dr. M.C.chinnaaiah and Ms. T.keerthi II - A Electronic and Pulse Circuits Miller sweep circuit,Derivation of the slope error in Miller sweep circuit,Difference between miller and bootstrap sweep circuit 02-04-2020 & 9.00AM to 10.15AM Video & PPT Shared in EDMODO and session conducted through Zoom ---
7 Dr. M.C.chinnaaiah and Ms. T.keerthi II - A Electronic and Pulse Circuits Derivation of the slope error in Bootstrap sweep circuit, Derivation of all 3 errors and Basic current sweep circuit. 04-04-2020 & 04.00AM to 05.30AM Video & PPT Shared in EDMODO and session conducted through Zoom ---
8 Mr. J.Yeshwanth Reddy II - B & D Electronic and Pulse Circuits Derivation of slope error for miller sweep generator, Design problems related to bootstrap time base generator 04-04-2020 & 04.00PM to 04.40PM Video & PPT Shared in Google Classroom and session conducted through Zoom (1) Analyze the equivalent circuit of miller sweep circuit and derived the slope error for miller sweep circuit, (2) Students have undertood the design of Bootstrap time base generator
9 Mr. C. Ramesh Kumar Reddy II - C Electronic and Pulse Circuits Derivation of all slope errors, Derivation slope error for bootstrap time base generator 02-04-2020 & 09.45AM to 10.45AM Video & PPT Shared in EDMODO and session conducted through Zoom Analyze the equivalent circuit of bootstrap circuit and derived the slope error for bootstrap time base circuit
10 Mr. C. Ramesh Kumar Reddy II - C Electronic and Pulse Circuits Derivation of slope error for miller sweep generator, Design problems related to bootstrap time base generator 04-04-2020 & 10.00AM to 11.00AM Video & PPT Shared in EDMODO and session conducted through Zoom (1) Analyze the equivalent circuit of miller sweep circuit and derived the slope error for miller sweep circuit, (2) Students have undertood the design of Bootstrap time base generator
11 Mr. U.Gnaneshwara Chary & Mrs. P.Asha Rani II - A Digital Design through HDL 2nd unit Revision(gate level modelling and data flow modelling).Posted video and link on EDA Playground, Posted Design and Implementation of Elevator, Unit -3 Revision Part A 03-04-2020 & 05.00 PM to 06.00 PM Video Shared In EDMODO and Session Conducted through Zoom Meeting students are able to write the verilog code in gate level modelling and dataflow modelling
12 Mrs. G. Divya Vani II - B Digital Design through HDL Revision on Gate Level Modelling and Data Flow Modellin.Posted video and link on EDA Playground, Posted Design and Implementation of Elevator, Unit -3 Revision Part A 03-04-2020 & 09.30AM to 10.30AM Video Shared in Google Class Room and conducted through Zoom Sessions on Unit 1 & 2 Students revised the topics in Unit 2 and able to develop the code for digital circuits in gate level and dataflow modelling.
13 Mr. Kishore Vennela II - C Digital Design through HDL Unit-IV:State Mechine Encoding:Traffic Light Comtroller 02-04-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.30PM Conducted Zoom session,Video Shared in Google Class and Assignment is given Learner could able to transform the technical specifications of practical apllication into verilog programming
14 Mr. Kishore Vennela II - C Digital Design through HDL Unit-III: Behaviral Abstarction : Procedural Blocks and Usage (Revision) 04-04-2020 & 06.20PM to 07.00PM Conducted Zoom session,Video Shared in Google Class and Assignment is given Learner could able to describe the verilog concepts while programming by making use of behaviral abstraction level
15 Mr. K.Madav Rao II - D Digital Design through Verilog HDL Revision gate level modelling and data flow modelling, Discussed about how to use EDA Playground, Discussed about Elevator Programme 03-04-2020 & 03.30AM to 04.30AM videos and PPTS shared in Google classroom and session conducted through ZOOM Students revised the topics in Unit 2 and able to develop the code for digital circuits in gate level and dataflow modelling..
16 Dr. B R Sanjeev Reddy II - A Electromagnetic Fields and Waves Discussion on problem of Reflection 30-03-2020 & 10.30AM to 11.15AM Session conducted through ZOOM Solution of the problem is elaborately discussed
17 Dr. B R Sanjeev Reddy II - A Electromagnetic Fields and Waves Material on “Poynting vector derivation is shared 03-04-2020 Session conducted through ZOOM Poynting vector is explained in the video shared with power losses and energy values Model paper-1 is shared
18 Dr. B R Sanjeev Reddy II - A Electromagnetic Fields and Waves EMFW Set-1 model paper discussed 05-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 11.45AM Session conducted through ZOOM Focused mainly on attackingthe problems given
19 Mr. Ramesh Deshpande II - B Electromagnetic Fields and Waves Unit VI reflection at normal and oblique incedence 04-03-2020 & 04.00PM Videos and PPTS shared in Google classroom and session will conduct through ZOOM students will understand the concept
20 Mr. R Ashok Kumar II - C & D Electromagnetic Fields and Waves Unit 6 second part completed 03-04-2020 & 10.00AM to 11.00AM Zoom Session Students have understood the concepts of Polarization,Poynting vector.

Week 2 (23-03-2020 to 28-03-2020)

S.No Name of the Faculty Year and Section Course topic Date and Time of the class conducted Mode of Engaging the class Outcome
1 Mrs. Ch. Vandana II - A Micro Processors and Micro Controllers 8051- Interrupts 21-03-2020 & 11.30AM - 12.30PM PPT uploaded in Google class room, & Edmodo Students have learned the concept of interrupts and their doubts were clarified on this concept
2 Mr. K.Rambabu II - B & D Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Interfacing of 8051 Microcontroller_Part-2 23-03-2020 & 10.30AM to 11.45PM Videos and PPT shared in EDMODO and interaction session conducted through ZOOM meeting Students have learned interfacing of 8051 microcontroller with Stepper motor, ADC & DAC, Serial port
3 Mr. Mudasar Basha II - C Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Serial Communication 23-03-2020 & 10.15AM to 11.00AM PPT uploaded in Edmodo and Intraction session conducted through ZOOM meeting Students learned the basic means of communication between peripheral devices
4 Mr. E Bharat Babu II - A, D Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing Random Process Spectral Characteristics 23-03-2020 & 7.10PM Assignment shared (previous year exam questions) through google classroom Understood the concept of Random process in frequency domain and able to answer descriptive type questions
5 Dr. Shaik Shafi II - B Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing Random Process Spectral Characteristics 23-03-2020 & 7.10PM Assignment shared (previous year exam questions) through google classroom Understood the concept of Random process in frequency domain and able to answer descriptive type questions
6 Dr. K. Prabhakara Rao II - C Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing Stochastic Processes- Spectral Characteristics 23-03-2020 & 4.00PM to 4.40PM Lecture Videos, Study material uploaded in Google Classroom .Assessement done through online quiz. Understood the concept of Random process in Time domain and frequency domain and able to apply the concepts in LTI systems
7 Dr. M.C.chinnaaiah and Ms. T.keerthi II - A Electronic and Pulse Circuits Astable Multivibrators problems 23-03-2020 & 01.00PM to 02.15PM Videos and PPT uploaded in Edmodo and Interaction session conducted through ZOOM meeting Understood the Astable Multivibrators problems based on design of symmetric, Design on Asymmetric, Dutycycle, time period, frequency, Voltage to frequency converter
8 Mr. J.Yeshwanth Reddy II - B & D Electronic and Pulse Circuits Miller Sweep Generator construction and its working principle of Current time base generator,Basic Current sweep circuit Working. 23-03-2020 & 01.00PM to 02.15PM Videos and PPT uploaded in Google CLassroom and Interaction session conducted through ZOOM meeting Understood the working of miller sweep generator and basic current sweep circuit
9 Mr. C. Ramesh Kumar Reddy II - C Electronic and Pulse Circuits Miller Sweep Generator construction and its working,Principle of Current time base generator,Basic Current sweep circuit Working. 23-03-2020 & 9.30AM to 10.15AM Videos and PPT uploaded in Edmodo and Interaction session conducted through ZOOM meeting Understood the working of miller sweep generator and basic current sweep circuit
10 Mr. U.Gnaneshwara Chary & Mrs. P.Asha Rani II - A Digital Design through Verilog HDL Introduction to testbench , Testbench techniques, Assertions 24-03-2020 & 05.00PM to 06.00PM Videos and PPT uploaded in Edmodo and Intraction session conducted through ZOOM meeting Learned the concepts of Testbench techniques for combi and seq circuits. they understood importance of Assertions in verification methodology.
11 Mrs. G. Divya Vani II - B Digital Design Through Verilog HDL Design verifiaction and assertion verification 24-03-2020 & 01.30PM to 02.30PM Videos and PPT uploaded in Edmodo and Intraction session conducted through ZOOM meeting understood the concept of verification method as assertion verification apart from test bench
12 Mr. Kishore Vennela II - C Digital Design Through Verilog HDL Component Test and Verification_Part-I 23-03-2020 & 10.30 AM - 11.30AM Video making through Zoom and link Sharing in Google class room Assignment is prepared and will be shared to students on Monday i.e. 30th march
13 Mr. Kishore Vennela II - C Digital Design Through Verilog HDL Component Test and Verification_Part-I over view((Review of shared video and doubts clarification) and Part-II discussion 24-03-2020 & 11.00AM to 11.40AM and 11.50AM to 12.30PM Assesement by set of questions invloving programing Most of the sudents could involve and learned testing concepts. The same is confirmed by the assesment
14 Mr. K.Madav Rao II - D Digital Design Through Verilog HDL Testbench techniques, Assertions 24-03-2020 & 12.00PM to 12.50PM Videos and PPT uploaded in Google Classroom and Intraction session conducted through ZOOM meeting Learned the concepts of Testbench techniques for combi and seq circuits. they understood importance of Assertions in verification methodology..
15 Dr. B R Sanjeev Reddy II - A Electro Magnetic Fields and Waves Assignment sheets uploaded by the students and discussed on the solutions 23-03-2020 & 11.00AM to 11.30AM Video lectures shared in the google classroom and informed all the students to read and get prepared for next zoom meeting. Concept of Polarization is also shared --
16 Dr. B R Sanjeev Reddy II - A Electro Magnetic Fields and Waves Discussion on Reflection in oblique incidence 25-03-2020 & 11.00AM to 11.30AM Parallel and perpendicular polarization discussed Problem on Reflection shared Clarified doubts of the students
17 Mr. R Ashok Kumar II - C & D Electro Magnetic Fields and Waves EM wave Characteristics-II 23-03-2020 & 12.00PM to 12.30PM Notes has shared through Google class room and Intraction session conducted through ZOOM Students understood the concept of reflection,refraction & polarization

Week 1 (16-03-2020 to 21-03-2020)

S.No Name of the Faculty Year and Section Course topic Date and Time of the class conducted Mode of Engaging the class Outcome
1 Mrs.Ch. Vandana II - A Micro Processors and Micro Controllers 8051- timers and counters 20-03-2020 & 11.30AM - 12.30PM PPT uploaded in Google class room, & Edmodo Students have learned the concept of timers and timer calculation and about interrupts concept
2 Mr. K.Rambabu II - B & D Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Interfacing of 8051 Microcontroller_Part-1 19-03-2020 & 10.30AM to 12.00PM Videos and PPT shared in EDMODO & interaction session conducted through ZOOM meeting Students have learned interfacing of 8051 microcontroller with LED's& Switches, Keypad, 7-Segment display & LCD
3 Mr. Mudasar Basha II - C Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Serial Communication 19-03-2020 & 10.15AM to 11.00AM PPT uploaded in Edmodo and Interaction session conducted through ZOOM meeting Students learned the basic means of communication between peripheral devices
4 Mr. E Bharat Babu II - A, D Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing Random Process Spectral Characteristics 20-03-2020 & 9.30AM TO 10.30AM Videos, material uploaded in Google Classroom . Assessement done through online quizz Students understood the concept of Random process in frequency domain and able to apply the concepts in LTI systems
5 Dr. Shaik Shafi II - B Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing Random Process Spectral Characteristics 20-03-2020 & 9.30AM TO 10.30AM Videos, material uploaded in Google Classroom . Assessement done through online quizz Students understood the concept of Random process in frequency domain and able to apply the concepts in LTI systems
6 Dr. K. Prabhakara Rao II - C Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing Stochastic Processes- Temporal Characteristics 21-03-2020 & 4.00PM to 4.40PM Lecture Videos, Study material uploaded in Google Classroom . Understood the concept of Random process in Time domain and frequency domain and able to apply the concepts in LTI systems
7 Dr. M.C.chinnaaiah and Ms. T.keerthi II - A Electronic and Pulse Circuits Introduction to Time base generators, Types of Time base generators, Features of Time base generators, Methods to generate Time base signals, Errors in sweep signals,Principle of Voltage time base 19-03-2020 & 9.00AM to 10.00AM Videos and PPT uploaded in Edmodo and Intraction session conducted through ZOOM meeting Learned the basic concept behind Voltage time base generators and understood the working of Bootstrap sweep generator
8 Mr. J.Yeshwanth Reddy II - B & D Electronic and Pulse Circuits Introduction to Time base generators, Types of Time base generators, Features of Time base generators, Methods to generate Time base signals, Errors in sweep signals,Principle of Voltage time base 19-03-2020 & 12.15PM to 1.00PM Videos and PPT uploaded in Google CLassroom and Intraction session conducted through ZOOM meeting Learned the basic concept behind Voltage time base generators and understood the working of Bootstrap sweep generator
9 Mr. C. Ramesh Kumar Reddy II - C Electronic and Pulse Circuits Introduction to Time base generators, Types of Time base generators, Features of Time base generators, Methods to generate Time base signals, Errors in sweep signals,Principle of Voltage time base 19-03-2020 & 9.00AM to 10.00AM Videos and PPT uploaded in Edmodo and Intraction session conducted through ZOOM meeting Learned the basic concept behind Voltage time base generators and understood the working of Bootstrap sweep generator
10 Mr. U.Gnaneshwara chary & Mrs. P.Asha Rani II - A Digital Design through HDL LFSR, Moore machine coding 20-03-2020 & 10.30AM to 11.30AM Videos and PPT uploaded in Edmodo and Intraction session conducted through ZOOM meeting Learned the concepts of polinamial sequence genration and its verilog code and they understood that how to write verilog code for moore machines
11 Mrs. G. Divya Vani II - B Digital Design through HDL Test bench, Importance of test bench 20-03-2020 & 10.30AM to 11.30AM Videos and PPT uploaded in Edmodo and Intraction session conducted through ZOOM meeting Understood the test bench concept and able to write test bench for a given module
12 Mr. K.Madav Rao II - D Digital Design through Verilog HDL LFSR, Moore machine coding 20-03-2020 & 10.30AM to 11.30AM Videos and PPT uploaded in Google Classroom and Intraction session conducted through ZOOM meeting Learned the concepts of polinamial sequence genration and its verilog code.
13 Dr. B R Sanjeev Reddy II - A Electromagnetic Fields and Waves Shared the upcoming topics and summary of Chapter5 15-3-2020 & 11AM to 11.30AM Google class room created and groups formed Successfully made the students to understand the material shared for Chapter5.
14 Mr. Ramesh Deshpande II - B Electromagnetic Fields and Waves EM wave Characteristics-II 20-03-2020 & 04.00PM Notes has shared through Google class room Students collected the Corresponding unit PDF

Week 5 (13-04-2020 to 18-04-2020)

 

S.No Name of the Faculty Year and Section Course Topic Date of the Video Sharing Date and time of class to be conducted Date of Assignment
1 Dr. T Vasudeva Reddy
III - A
Digital Communication
Poblems discussion on Unit IV 14-04-2020 15-04-2020 & 06.00PM to 07.00PM 15-04-2020
previous university QP 15-04-2020 17-04-2020 & 6.00Pm to 7.00PM 17.04.2020
2 Mr. B. Anil Kumar
III - A
Micro Processors and Micro Controllers
Revision of units 1 and 2 13-04-2020 16-04-2020 & 11.00Am to 1.00PM 17-04-2020
Revision of units 3,4 and 5 13-04-2020 16-04-2020 & 05.00PM to 07.00PM 17-04-2020
3 Dr. A S N Murthy
III - A
Digital Signal Processing
DSP objective test ----- 04.00PM to 04.20PM 12-04-2020
Revision of Unit 1 and 2 16-04-2020 17-04-2020 & 04.00PM to 05.00PM 18-04-2020
4 Mrs.B. Anupama III - A Robotics (PE) units 1,2,3(1/2): SMall Group Activity (3 students a group) 12-04-2020 14-04-2020 15-04-2020
5 Ms. P. Kavitha Reddy
III - A
Embedded System Design (PE)
ESD Assessment test --- 04.00PM to 04.20PM 13-04-2020
Revision of Unit 1, Unit 2 and UNIT 3 14-04-2020 15-04-2020 & 04.30PM to 05.30PM 18-04-2020
6 Mr.R. Anirudh Reddy III - A Principles of IoT (OE) Assessment Test --- 06.00PM to 06.20PM 13-04-2020
7 Mr. Jigar Patel and Dr. Syed Abudhagir
III - A
Foundations to Artificial Intellegence (OE)

Assessment Test ------- 06.00PM to 06.20PM 13-04-2020
Hands on Machine Learning 15-04-2020 10.00AM to 11.30AM 15-04-2020.
Hands on Machine Learning 16-04-2020 10.00AM to 11.30AM 16-04-2020.
NASSCOM Discussion for Certifications ----- 18-04-2020 & 10.00AM to 11.30AM ----.
8 Mr. B. Anil Kumar III - A Micro Processor and Micro Controller Lab Cycle 2 13-04-2020 15-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 01.00PM ----.
1 Mr. B Naresh Kumar
III - B Digital Communication
Poblems discussion on Unit IV 14-04-2020 15-04-2020 & 06.00PM to 07.00PM 15-04-2020
previous university QP 15-04-2020 17-04-2020 & 6.00Pm to 7.00PM 17.04.2020
2 Mrs. Ch. vandana III - B Micro Processors and Micro Controllers
Revision of units 1 and 2 13-04-2020 16-04-2020 & 11.00Am to 1.00PM 17-04-2020
Revision of units 3,4 and 5 13-04-2020 16-04-2020 & 05.00PM to 07.00PM 17-04-2020
3 Dr. Apurva Kumari
III - B
Digital Signal Processing
DSP objective test ----- 04.00PM to 04.20PM 12-04-2020
Revision of Unit 1 and 2 16-04-2020 17-04-2020 & 04.00PM to 05.00PM 18-04-2020
4 Mrs.B. Anupama III - B Robotics (PE) units 1,2,3(1/2): SMall Group Activity (3 students a group) 12-04-2020 14-04-2020 15-04-2020
5 Mr. P. Rajesh
III - B Embedded System Design (PE) ESD Assessment test --- 04.00PM to 04.20PM 13-04-2020
Revision of Unit 1, Unit 2 and UNIT 3 14-04-2020 15-04-2020 & 04.30PM to 05.30PM 18-04-2020
6 Mr.R. Anirudh Reddy III - B Principles of IoT (OE) Assessment Test --- 06.00PM to 06.20PM 13-04-2020
7 Mr. Jigar Patel and Dr. Syed Abudhagir


III - B
Foundations to Artificial Intellegence (OE)
Assessment Test ------- 06.00PM to 06.20PM 13-04-2020
Hands on Machine Learning 15-04-2020 10.00AM to 11.30AM 15-04-2020.
Hands on Machine Learning 16-04-2020 10.00AM to 11.30AM 16-04-2020.
NASSCOM Discussion for Certifications ----- 18-04-2020 & 10.00AM to 11.30AM ----.
8 Mrs. Ch. Vandana III - B Micro Processor and Micro Controller Lab Cycle 2 13-04-2020 15-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 01.00PM ----.
1
Mr. B Naresh Kumar
III - C
Digital Communication
Poblems discussion on Unit IV 14-04-2020 15-04-2020 & 06.00PM to 07.00PM 15-04-2020
previous university QP 15-04-2020 17-04-2020 & 6.00Pm to 7.00PM 17.04.2020
2 Mr. B Anil Kumar
III - C Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Revision of units 1 and 2 13-04-2020 16-04-2020 & 11.00Am to 1.00PM 17-04-2020
Revision of units 3,4 and 5 13-04-2020 16-04-2020 & 05.00PM to 07.00PM 17-04-2020
3 Mr. T P Kauslaya Nandan
III - C
Digital Signal Processing DSP objective test ----- 04.00PM to 04.20PM 12-04-2020
Revision of Unit 1 and 2 16-04-2020 17-04-2020 & 04.00PM to 05.00PM 18-04-2020
4 Mr. J. Kishore III - C Robotics (PE) units 1,2,3(1/2): SMall Group Activity (3 students a group) 12-04-2020 14-04-2020 15-04-2020
5 Ms. P.Kavitha Reddy
III - C Embedded System Design (PE) ESD Assessment test --- 04.00PM to 04.20PM 13-04-2020
Revision of Unit 1, Unit 2 and UNIT 3 14-04-2020 15-04-2020 & 04.30PM to 05.30PM 18-04-2020
6 Mr.R. Anirudh Reddy III - C Principles of IoT (OE) Assessment Test --- 06.00PM to 06.20PM 13-04-2020
7 Mr. Jigar Patel and Dr. Syed Abudhagir

III - C

Foundations to Artificial Intellegence (OE) Assessment Test ------- 06.00PM to 06.20PM 13-04-2020
Hands on Machine Learning 15-04-2020 10.00AM to 11.30AM 15-04-2020.
Hands on Machine Learning 16-04-2020 10.00AM to 11.30AM 16-04-2020.
III - C NASSCOM Discussion for Certifications ----- 18-04-2020 & 10.00AM to 11.30AM ----.
1
Mrs.Jayshree Das
III - D
Digital Communication Poblems discussion on Unit IV 14-04-2020 15-04-2020 & 06.00PM to 07.00PM 15-04-2020
previous university QP 15-04-2020 17-04-2020 & 6.00Pm to 7.00PM 17.04.2020
2 Mr. Mudasar Basha
III - D Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Revision of units 1 and 2 13-04-2020 16-04-2020 & 11.00Am to 1.00PM 17-04-2020
Revision of units 3,4 and 5 13-04-2020 16-04-2020 & 05.00PM to 07.00PM 17-04-2020
3 Mr. Syed Munavvar Hussain
III - D Digital Signal Processing DSP objective test ----- 04.00PM to 04.20PM 12-04-2020
Revision of Unit 1 and 2 16-04-2020 17-04-2020 & 04.00PM to 05.00PM 18-04-2020
4 Mr. J. Kishore III - D Robotics (PE) units 1,2,3(1/2): SMall Group Activity (3 students a group) 12-04-2020 14-04-2020 15-04-2020
5 Dr. Balaji
III - D Embedded System Design (PE) ESD Assessment test --- 04.00PM to 04.20PM 13-04-2020
Revision of Unit 1, Unit 2 and UNIT 3 14-04-2020 15-04-2020 & 04.30PM to 05.30PM 18-04-2020
6 Mr.R. Anirudh Reddy III - D Principles of IoT (OE) Assessment Test --- 06.00PM to 06.20PM 13-04-2020
7 Mr. Jigar Patel and Dr. Syed Abudhagir


III - D Foundations to Artificial Intellegence (OE) Assessment Test ------- 06.00PM to 06.20PM 13-04-2020
Hands on Machine Learning 15-04-2020 10.00AM to 11.30AM 15-04-2020.
Hands on Machine Learning 16-04-2020 10.00AM to 11.30AM 16-04-2020.
NASSCOM Discussion for Certifications ----- 18-04-2020 & 10.00AM to 11.30AM ----.
8 Mr. Mudasar Basha III - D Micro Processor and Micro Controller Lab Cycle 2 13-04-2020 15-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 01.00PM ----.

Week 4 (05-04-2020 to 11-04-2020)

S.No Name of the Faculty Year and Section Course Topic Date and Time of the class conducted Mode of Engaging the class Outcome
1 Dr. T Vasudeva Reddy III - A Digital Communication Cyclic Codes 06-04-2020 & 12.15PM to 01.15PM Zoom Video Interaction Students were able to understand the cycclic codes and solve the problems
2 Dr. T Vasudeva Reddy III - A Digital Communication convolution codes: code tree,Trelliis ,veterbi coding 06-04-2020 & 06.15PM to 08.15PM Zoom Video Interaction Students wre able to understand the concepts of convolution codes: code tree,Trelliis ,veterbi coding and solve the problems
3 Dr. T Vasudeva Reddy III - A Digital Communication Quiz Test 11-04-2020 & 04.00PM to 04.30PM Google Forms ---
4 Mr. B Naresh Kumar III - B & C Digital Communication Cyclic Codes 06-04-2020 & 12.15PM to 01.15PM Zoom Video Interaction Students were able solve the problems on cyclic codes
5 Mr. B Naresh Kumar III - B & C Digital Communication convolution codes: code tree,Trelliis ,veterbi coding 06-04-2020 & 06.15PM to 08.15PM Zoom Video Interaction Understood the concepts of Convolutional code and able to solve the assignment problems
6 Mr. B Naresh Kumar III - B & C Digital Communication Quiz Test 11-04-2020 & 04.00PM to 04.30PM Google Forms ---
7 Mrs.Jayshree Das III - D Digital Communication Cyclic Codes 06-04-2020 & 12.00PM to 12.45PM Zoom Video Interaction Students were able solve the problems on cyclic codes
8 Mrs.Jayshree Das III - D Digital Communication convolution codes: code tree,Trelliis ,veterbi coding 06-04-2020 & 06.00PM to 08.00PM Zoom Video Interaction Understood the concepts of Convolutional code and able to solve the assignment problems
9 Mrs.Jayshree Das III - D Digital Communication Quiz Test 11-04-2020 & 04.00PM to 04.25PM Google Forms ---
10 Dr. A S N Murthy III - A Digital Signal Processing Revision of problems and sample questions from 3,4,5 units 09-04-2020 & 04:00 PM to 05:00 PM Sample questions and problems have been shared through google classroom and Interaction session conducted through Zoom software Students could revise the method to solve the problems and related formulae.
11 Dr. Apurva Kumari III - B Digital Signal Processing Revision of problems and sample questions from 3,4,5 units 09-04-2020 & 04:00 PM to 05:00 PM Sample questions and problems have been shared through google classroom and Interaction session conducted through Zoom software Students could revise the method to solve the problems and related formulae.
12 Mr. T P Kausalya Nandan III - C Digital Signal Processing Revision of problems and sample questions from 3,4,5 units 09-04-2020 & 04:00 PM to 05:00 PM Sample questions and problems have been shared through google classroom and Interaction session conducted through Zoom software Students could revise the method to solve the problems and related formulae.
13 Mr. Munavvar Hussain III - D Digital Signal Processing Revision of problems and sample questions from 3,4,5 units 09-04-2020 & 04:00 PM to 05:00 PM Sample questions and problems have been shared through google classroom and Interaction session conducted through Zoom software Students could revise the method to solve the problems and related formulae.
14 Mrs. B. Anupama III - A, B Robotics Revision of shared topics in 1,2,3 units 06-04-2020 & 04.00PM to 5.00PM zoom video interaction Students were able to emphasize the significance of DHG parameters in 2 unit
15 Mrs. B. Anupama III - A, B Robotics Previous q-papers discussion 06-04-2020 & 05.00PM to 5.30PM zoom video interaction Students were able to identify the effective write up in exam point of view
16 Mr.J. Kishore III - C, D Robotics Revision of shared topics in 1,2,3 units 06-04-2020 & 04.00PM to 5.00PM zoom video interaction Students were able to emphasize the significance of DHG parameters in 2 unit

Week 3 (30-03-2020 to 04-04-2020)

S.No Name of the Faculty Year and Section Course Topic Date and Time of the class conducted Mode of Engaging the class Outcome
1 Dr. T Vasudeva Reddy, Mr. B Naresh Kumar & Mrs. Jayshree Das III - A Digital Communication Unit-IV Convolutional codes 06-04-2020 & 10.15AM to 11.15AM Videos shared through Google class Students were able to understand the convoultional coding process and and able to deocde the signal using viterbi algorithm
2 Mr. B Naresh Kumar III - B & C Digital Communication Unit-IV Convolutional codes 06-04-2020 & 10.15AM to 11.15AM Videos shared through Google class Students were able to understand the convoultional coding process and and able to deocde the signal using viterbi algorithm
3 Mrs. Jayshree Das III - D Digital Communication Unit-IV Convolutional codes 06-04-2020 & 10.15AM to 11.15AM Videos shared through Google class Students were able to understand the convoultional coding process and and able to deocde the signal using viterbi algorithm
4 Dr. A S N Murthy III - A Digital Signal Processing Bit questions from Previous university papers and problem solving procedure revision on IIR and FIR Filters 03-04-2020 & 04:00 PM to 04:40 PM Videos, material uploaded in Google Classroom . Interactive session conduted through ZOOM Students could revise the design concepts of IIR and FIR filters using different methods. Got an idea on the model questions that can be expected for the external examination.
5 Dr. Apurva Kumari III - B Digital Signal Processing Bit questions from Previous university papers and problem solving procedure revision on IIR and FIR Filters 03-04-2020 & 04:00 PM to 04:40 PM Videos, material uploaded in Google Classroom . Interactive session conduted through ZOOM Students could revise the design concepts of IIR and FIR filters using different methods. Got an idea on the model questions that can be expected for the external examination.
6 Mr. T P Kausalya Nandan III - C Digital Signal Processing Bit questions from Previous university papers and problem solving procedure revision on IIR and FIR Filters 03-04-2020 & 04:00 PM to 04:40 PM Videos, material uploaded in Google Classroom . Interactive session conduted through ZOOM Students could revise the design concepts of IIR and FIR filters using different methods. Got an idea on the model questions that can be expected for the external examination.
7 Mr. S Munavvar Hussain III - D Digital Signal Processing Bit questions from Previous university papers and problem solving procedure revision on IIR and FIR Filters 03-04-2020 & 04:00 PM to 04:40 PM Videos, material uploaded in Google Classroom . Interactive session conduted through ZOOM Students could revise the design concepts of IIR and FIR filters using different methods. Got an idea on the model questions that can be expected for the external examination.
8 Dr. A S N Murthy III - A Digital Signal Processing Lab Revision of DSP Lab Experiments - Cycle 1 03-04-2020 & 04:40 PM to 05:15 PM Shared the first cycle of videos for Laboratory programs executed using MATLAB through Google Classroom Students could revise the execution of Lab programs using MATLAB
9 Dr. A purva Kumari III - B Digital Signal Processing Lab Revision of DSP Lab Experiments - Cycle 1 03-04-2020 & 04:40 PM to 05:15 PM Shared the first cycle of videos for Laboratory programs executed using MATLAB through Google Classroom Students could revise the execution of Lab programs using MATLAB
10 T P Kausalya Nandan III - C Digital Signal Processing Lab Revision of DSP Lab Experiments - Cycle 1 03-04-2020 & 04:40 PM to 05:15 PM Shared the first cycle of videos for Laboratory programs executed using MATLAB through Google Classroom Students could revise the execution of Lab programs using MATLAB
11 Mr. S Munavvar Hussain III - D Digital Signal Processing Lab Revision of DSP Lab Experiments - Cycle 1 03-04-2020 & 04:40 PM to 05:15 PM Shared the first cycle of videos for Laboratory programs executed using MATLAB through Google Classroom Students could revise the execution of Lab programs using MATLAB
12 Mr. B. Anil Kumar III - A,C Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Unit 5- 1. Timer/Counter Programming 2.interrupt programming 3.serial communication 03-04-2020 & 06.00PM to 07.30PM Video in Google classroom and session through zoom Students have understood the concept of timers and interrupts and also how to generate delay by timers and to program using interrupts
13 Mrs.Vandana III - B Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Unit 5- 1. Timer/Counter Programming 2.interrupt programming 3.serial communication 03-04-2020 & 06.00PM to 07.30PM Video in Google classroom and session through zoom Students have understood the concept of timers and interrupts and also how to generate delay by timers and to program using interrupts
14 Mr. Mudassar Basha III - D Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Unit 5- 1. Timer/Counter Programming 2.interrupt programming 3.serial communication 03-04-2020 & 06.00PM to 07.30PM Video in Google classroom and session through zoom Students have understood the concept of timers and interrupts and also how to generate delay by timers and to program using interrupts
15 Mr. B. Anil Kumar III - A,C Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Unit 5 interfacing concepts : switch and keypad 04-04-2020 & 06.00PM to 07.30PM Video in Google classroom and session through zoom Students have understood the interfacing concepts
16 Mrs.Vandana III - B Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Unit 5 interfacing concepts : switch and keypad 04-04-2020 & 06.00PM to 07.30PM Video in Google classroom and session through zoom Students have understood the interfacing concepts
17 Mr. Mudassar Basha III - D Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Unit 5 interfacing concepts : switch and keypad 04-04-2020 & 06.00PM to 07.30PM Video in Google classroom and session through zoom Students have understood the interfacing concepts
18 Ms. Kavithareddy III - A, C Embedded System Design Unit V-ARM Processor ,SPI,I2C 03-04-2020 & 02:00PM to 03:05PM Video &PPT & Notes -Shared In EDMODOans Session Conducted through Zoom Meeting Students have learned ARM processor architecture and memory organization program,SPI and I2C
19 Mr. P. Rajesh III - B Embedded System Design Unit V-ARM Processor ,SPI,I2C 03-04-2020 & 02:00PM to 03:05PM Video &PPT & Notes -Shared In EDMODOans Session Conducted through Zoom Meeting Students have learned ARM processor architecture and memory organization program,SPI and I2C
20 Dr. R.Balaji III - D Embedded System Design Unit V-ARM Processor ,SPI,I2C 03-04-2020 & 02:00PM to 03:05PM Video &PPT & Notes -Shared In EDMODOans Session Conducted through Zoom Meeting Students have learned ARM processor architecture and memory organization program,SPI and I2C
21 Ms. Kavithareddy III - A, C Embedded System Design Unit 4- Revision 03-04-2020 & 02:00PM to 03:05PM -- --
22 Mr. P. Rajesh III - B Embedded System Design Unit 4- Revision 03-04-2020 & 02:00PM to 03:05PM -- --
23 Dr. R.Balaji III - D Embedded System Design Unit 4- Revision 03-04-2020 & 02:00PM to 03:05PM -- --
24 Mrs. B. Anupama III - A, B Robotics Units 1,2,3 important questions and answers 03-04-2020 & 12.30PM Videos and material on important topicsshared in google classroom students have gone through the 1,2,3 units and ready for interaction n discussion on 6/4/2020
25 Mr.J. Kishore III - C, D Robotics Units 1,2,3 important questions and answers 03-04-2020 & 12.30PM Videos and material on important topicsshared in google classroom students have gone through the 1,2,3 units and ready for interaction n discussion on 6/4/2020

Week 2 (23-03-2020 to 28-03-2020)

S.No Name of the Faculty Year and Section Course Topic Date and Time of the class conducted Mode of Engaging the class Outcome
1 Dr. T Vasudeva Reddy III - A Digital Communication Cyclic codes & convolution codes 23-03-2020 & 10.15AM to 11.15AM 1.Videos & material uploaded in Google Classroom. 2. Zoom interactive session conducted. 3. Assessement is given and assesed through EDMODO 1.Understanding the concept of Block codes 2.able to solve the problemsto find the coding effeciency
2 B.Naresh Kumar III - B, C Digital Communication Cyclic codes 23-03-2020 & 04.00 PM to 5.00 PM 1.Lecture notes shred through google class on 19th March 2. Zoom interactive session conducted on 23th March and clarified the doubts 3. Assignment problems were given . Students were able solve the questions on Binary cyclic codes and understood coding and decoding aspects ofcyclic codes..
3 Mrs. Jayshree Das III - D Digital Communication Linear block codes 23-03-2020 & 04.00 PM to 5.00 PM 1.Lecture notes shred through google class on 19th March 2. Zoom interactive session conducted on 23th March and clarified the doubts 3. Assignment problems were given . Students were able solve the questions on Binary cyclic codes and understood coding and decoding aspects ofcyclic codes..
4 Dr. Apurva Kumari III - B Digital Signal Processing Finite Word Length Effects 24-03-2020 & 09:00 AM to 10:15 AM Videos, material uploaded in Google Classroom . Interactive session conduted through ZOOM Understand the concept of finite word length effects through Fixed point and Floating point representation.
5 Mr.T P Kausalya Nandan III - C Digital Signal Processing Finite Word Length Effects 24-03-2020 & 09.00AM TO 10.00AM Concept explanation video recordings were uploaded in the google classroom, discussed these concepts, clarified doubts. 95% of the students could score 65% and above in the quiz assignment conducted on these topics.
6 Mr. Syed Munavvar Hussain III - D Digital Signal Processing Multirate Signal Processing and Finite Word Length Effects 24-03-2020 & 09:00 AM to 10:15 AM Videos are recorded,and shared in google class room Students have got the concepts and discussion was done on the topics.The same is Assesed by the Assignment.
7 Mr. B. Anil Kumar III - A,C Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Introduction to 8051 microcontroller 22-03-2020 & 05.00PM to 06.00PM and 07.00PM to 08.00PM Videos & PPT uploaded in Google class room, Asssignment shared and ZOOM Meeting conducted for discussion with students Students have learned Basic Architeture of 8051 microcontroller and SFRs and memory organisation of 8051
8 Mrs.Vandana III - B Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Introduction to 8051 microcontroller 22-03-2020 & 05.00PM to 06.00PM and 07.00PM to 08.00PM Videos & PPT uploaded in Google class room, Asssignment shared and ZOOM Meeting conducted for discussion with students Students have learned Basic Architeture of 8051 microcontroller and SFRs and memory organisation of 8051
9 Mr. Mudassar Basha III - D Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Introduction to 8051 microcontroller 22-03-2020 & 05.00PM to 06.00PM and 07.00PM to 08.00PM Videos & PPT uploaded in Google class room, Asssignment shared and ZOOM Meeting conducted for discussion with students Students have learned Basic Architeture of 8051 microcontroller and SFRs and memory organisation of 8051
10 Ms. Kavithareddy III - A, C Embedded System Design ARM Processor 24-03-2020 & 01:10PM to 02:05PM Video and PPT shared in EDMODO class Room, intraction session conducted Zoom meeting Assignment given through EDMODO Students have learned ARM processor architecture and memory organization program,SPI and I2C and it is been assessed through assignment
11 Mr. P. Rajesh III - B Embedded System Design ARM Processor 24-03-2020 & 01:10PM to 02:05PM Video and PPT shared in EDMODO class Room, intraction session conducted Zoom meeting Assignment given through EDMODO Students have learned ARM processor architecture and memory organization program,SPI and I2C and it is been assessed through assignment
12 Dr. R.Balaji III - D Embedded System Design ARM Processor 24-03-2020 & 01:10PM to 02:05PM Video and PPT shared in EDMODO class Room, intraction session conducted Zoom meeting Assignment given through EDMODO Students have learned ARM processor architecture and memory organization program,SPI and I2C and it is been assessed through assignment
13 Mrs. B. Anupama III - A, B Robotics Revision of All five units, Collision avoidance 23-03-2020 & 04.00PM to 05.00PM EDMODO online objective test ,on three units 3,4,5 98%of the students secured above 90% marks of 13/15 in online test.
14 Mr.J. Kishore III - C, D Robotics Swam & Collision avoidence system. 23-03-2020 & 04.00PM to 05.00PM 1.Video and PPT shared in Google class Room,2.intraction session conducted Zoom meeting 3.Assignment given through EDMODO Most of the students shown instrest to learn and activily participated in Assignment test. and every one got good score in test.
15 Dr. Syed Abudhagir and Mr. Jigar Patel III - ECE & EEE (OE) Foundation of AI Reinforcement Learning. 24-03-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM Video Materials and PPTs shared through Gogle Classroom and Class handled through ZOOM. Able to explain the basic concepts and QUIZ was conducted

Week 1 (16-03-2020 to 21-03-2020)

S.No Name of the Faculty Year and Section Course Topic Date and Time of the class conducted Mode of Engaging the class Outcome
1 Dr. T Vasudeva Reddy III - A Digital Communication block codes & linear block codes 19-03-2020 & 10.15AM to 11.15AM 1.Videos & material uploaded in Google Classroom. 2. Zoom interactive session conducted. 3. Assessement is given and assesed through google classroom 1.Understanding the concept of Block codes. 2. able to solve the problemsto find the coding effeciency
2 B.Naresh Kumar III - B, C Digital Communication Linear block codes 20-03-2020 & 10.00AM to 11.00AM 1.Videos and PPTs are shred through google class. 2. Zoom interactive session conducted on 20th March and clarified the doubts 3. Assignment problems were given . Students were able solve the questions on linear block codes and understood coding and decoding aspects of linear block codes.
3 Mrs. Jayshree Das III - D Digital Communication Linear block codes 20-03-2020 & 10.00AM to 11.00AM 1.Videos and PPTs are shred through google class. 2. Zoom interactive session conducted on 20th March and clarified the doubts 3. Assignment problems were given . Students were able solve the questions on linear block codes and understood coding and decoding aspects of linear block codes.
4 Dr. Apurva Kumari III - B Digital Signal Processing Multirate Signal Processing 20-03-2020 & 09:00 AM to 09:40 AM Videos, material uploaded in Google Classroom . Interactive session conduted through ZOOM Establish a strategy to understand the concepts of multirate signal processing through decimation and Interpolation.
5 Mr.T P Kausalya Nandan III - C Digital Signal Processing Video Lecture on Multirate signal Processing 20-03-2020 & 09.00AM TO 10.00AM concept explained through video recording and uploaded in the google classroom , clarified doubts and implemented these concepts using MATLAB software 94% of the students could score 65% and above in the quiz assignment conducted on these topics.
6 Mrs.Vandana III - B Micro Processors and Micro Controllers 8051- timers and counters, interrupts 22-03-2020 & 10.30AM to 12.00PM PPT uploaded in Google class room, & Edmodo , Asssignment shared in Edmodo Students have learned the concept of timers and timer calculation and about interrupts concept
7 Ms. Kavithareddy III - A, C Embedded System Design ARM Processor 20-03-2020 & 01:10PM to 02:05PM Video and PPT shared in EDMODO class Room, intraction session conducted Zoom meeting Assignment given through EDMODO Students have learned ARM processor architecture and memory organization program,SPI and I2C and it is been assessed through assignment
8 Mr. P. Rajesh III - B Embedded System Design ARM Processor 20-03-2020 & 01:10PM to 02:05PM Video and PPT shared in EDMODO class Room, intraction session conducted Zoom meeting Assignment given through EDMODO Students have learned ARM processor architecture and memory organization program,SPI and I2C and it is been assessed through assignment
9 Dr. R.Balaji III - D Embedded System Design ARM Processor 20-03-2020 & 01:10PM to 02:05PM Video and PPT shared in EDMODO class Room, intraction session conducted Zoom meeting Assignment given through EDMODO Students have learned ARM processor architecture and memory organization program,SPI and I2C and it is been assessed through assignment
10 Mrs. B. Anupama III - A, B Robotics UNIT-V revision and Ant Colony last topic revision 20-03-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Videos shared on Zoom, Interactive session Effectively understood the concept and had a very descriptive and conceptual revision of all five units
11 Mr.J. Kishore III - C, D Robotics Ant colony Optimization 19-03-2020 & 10.30AM to 11.45AM 1.Video and PPT shared in Google class Room,2.intraction session conducted Zoom meeting 3.Assignment given through EDMODO Most of the students shown instrest to learn and activily participated in Assignment test. and every one got good score in test.

Week 3 (30-03-2020 to 04-04-2020)

S.No Name of the Faculty Year and Section Course Topic Date and Time of the class conducted Mode of Engaging the class
1 Mr. D. Hari Krishna IV - Open Elective (OE (Che, EEE,CSE,IT,ME) Embedded Systems RTOS - Tasks and task states, Semaphores, IPC 31-03-2020 & 10.00AM to 10.30AM Zoom Session
2 Mr. D. Hari Krishna IV - Open Elective (OE (Che, EEE,CSE,IT,ME) Embedded Systems Hard Real-Time Scheduling Considerations, Embedded Software Development Tools 02-04-2020 & 05.00PM to 05.30PM Zoom Session
3 Mr.Mudasar Basha IV - A, B, C, D Technical Seminar Student Presentations on Technical topics 04-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 05.00PM Zoom Session
4 Mr.Mudasar Basha IV - A, B, C, D Technical Seminar Student Presentations on Technical topics 06-04-2020 & 11.30AM to 05.00PM Zoom Session

Week 2 (22-03-2020 to 28-03-2020)

S.No Name of the Faculty Year and Section Course topic Date and Time of the session conducted Mode of Engaging the class
1 Mr.Mudasar Basha, Panel Members and Guide IV - B Major Project Review Progress of Project Work and Publciations Status 23-03-2020 & 11.20AM - 05.30PM Zoom Session
2 Mr.Mudasar Basha, Panel Members and Guide IV - A Major Project Review Progress of Project Work and Publciations Status 24-03-2020 & 11.30AM - 06.00PM Zoom Session
3 Mr.Mudasar Basha, Panel Members and Guide IV - A & D Technical Seminars Student Presentations on Technical topics 25-03-2020 & 10.30AM - 06.00PM Zoom Session
4 Mr.Mudasar Basha, Panel Members and Guide IV - B & C Technical Seminars Student Presentations on Technical topics 26-03-2020 & 10.30AM - 06.00PM Zoom Session

Week 1 (16-03-2020 to 21-03-2020)

S.No Name of the Faculty Year and Section Course topic Date and Time of the session conducted Mode of Engaging the class
1 Mr.Mudasar Basha, Panel Members and Guide IV - C Major Project Review Progress of Project Work and Publciations Status 20-03-2020 & 10.30AM - 04.30PM Zoom Session
2 Mr.Mudasar Basha, Panel Members and Guide IV - D Major Project Review Progress of Project Work and Publciations Status 21-03-2020 & 11.00AM - 05.00PM Zoom Session

II Year II Sem

Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing

S.No Topic Lecture Notes Video Lectures Previous Question papers
1 1. Introduction to Probability Theory  Introduction to Probability Theory         PTSP Previous Question papers
2 2. Random Variables  Random variables
3 3. Operations on Single random variable  Operations on single random variables
4 4.1 Multiple Random varibles-part-1  Multiple random variables
5 4.2 Operations on Multiple Random Variables-part-2  Operations on multiple random variables
6 5. Random Processess -Temporal Characteristics  Random Process - Temporal Characteristics  Random Process - Temporal Characteristics
7 6.1 Random Processess Spectral Characteristics-Part-1  Random Process Spectral Characteristics  Random Process Spectral Characteristics
8 6.2 Random Processess Spectral Characteristics-Part-2  Random Process Spectral Characteristics - Part 2  Random Process Spectral Characteristics - Part 2

Micro Processors and Micro Controllers

S.No Topic Lecture Notes Video Lectures Previous Question papers
1 1. Introduction to 8086 Micro Processor  Introduction to 8086 Micro Processor       Previous External Exam Question Papers
2 2. Programming and Interrupts of 8086 Micro Processor  Programming and interrupts of 8086 micro processor
3 3. Interfacing with 8086 Micro Processor  Interfacing with 8086 micro processor
4 4. 8051 Micro Controller  8051 Micro controller  Memory, Register Organization
5 5. Programming with 8051 Micro Controller  Programming with 8051  Programming with 8051 Micro controller
6 6. Interfacing of 8051 Micro Controller  Interfacing with 8051 micro controller  Interfacing of 8051 Micro Controller

Electronic and Pulse circuits 

S.No Topic Lecture Notes Video Lectures Previous Question papers
1 Linear Wave Shaping and Non Linear Wave Shaping  Linear and Non Linear Wave Shaping       Previous External Exam Question Papers
2 Switching Characteristics and Sampling Gates  Switching Characteristics and Sampling Gates
3 Feedback Amplifiers  Feedback Amplifiers
4 Oscillators  Oscillators
5 Multivibrators  Multivibrators
6 Time Base Generators  Time base generators  Time base Generators

Digital Design Using Verilog HDL 

S.No Topic Lecture Notes Video Lectures Previous Question papers
1 Introduction to Verilog Introduction to verilog       Previous External Exam Question Papers
2 Modelling at Gate and Data flow levels  Modelling at Gate and Data flow levels

 Gate Level Modelling

Data Flow Modelling

3 Behaviourial modelling  Behavioral Modelling

 Behavioral Modelling - Kishore Vennela

Delays, Timing Control and other features - Kishore Vennela

4 Switch Level Modelling and System Tasks, Functions and compiler directives  Switch level modelling
5 Sequencial circuits with HDL  Sequential Circuits

Concepts of State Machine Encoding

 

Description of always procedural block usage in Verilog with examples

 

SEQUENTIAL CIRCUIT WITH HDL: Case Study: Shift Register

 

SEQUENTIAL CIRCUIT WITH HDL: Case Study :COUNTERS

 

SEQUENTIAL CIRCUIT WITH HDL: Case Study :FIFO

 

Sequential Design Example : Traffic Light Controller

 

Unit 5 - Video Link - U G Chary sir

6 Component Test and Verification  Component test and verification

 Test bench with Case studies -combinational circuit testing, sequential circuit testing

test bench techniques, design verification

Electro Magnetic Fields and Waves

S.No Topic Lecture Notes Video Lectures Previous Question papers
1 1. Fundamental Quantities Electrostatic Fields  Fundamental Quantities Electrostatic Fields  Previous Question Papers
2 2. Electric Fields in Material Space  Electric Fields in Material Space
3 3. Magnetostatics  Magnetostatics  Unit III - Fields and Currents Video
4 4 Maxwell's Equation (Time Varying Fields)  Maxwell's Equation

 14_4_20-EMFW Mid2 Obj Solutions

 

18_4_20_EMFW -Discussion on SET2 Model paper and Solutions

5 5 EM Wave Characteristics  EM Wave Characteristics  EMFW Set 1 Solutions Discussion video
6 6 EM Wave Propagations  EM Wave Propagations  Unit VI Videos

III Year II Sem

Digital Communication

S.No Topic Lecture Notes Video Lectures Previous Question papers
1 Introduction  Introduction to Base Band Transmission
  
     Previous Question papers and Tutorial Problems
2 Digital Modulation Schemes Digital Modulation Schemes
3 Information Theory Information Theory
4 Error Control Codes Error Control Codes Error Control Codes
5 Spread Spectrum Modulation Spread Spectrum Modulation

Digital Signal Processing

S.No Topic Lecture Notes Video Lectures Previous Question papers
1 1.0 Fundamentals of Digital Signal Processing Fundamentals of Digital Signal Processing Signals, Systems and LCCDE- Revision
Previous External Exam Question Papers
2 1.1 Realization of Digital FIlters Realization of Digital Filters Z Transform and Realization of Digital FIlters - Revision
3 2.0 Discrete Fourier Transform Discrete Fourier Transform DFT - Revision
4 2.1 Fast Fourier Transform Fast Fourier Transform FFT - Revision
5 3.0 Infinite Impulse Response Filters IIR Filters IIR Filters - Revision
6 4.0 Finite Impulse Response FIlters FIR Filters --
7 5.0 Multirate Signal Processing Multirate Signal Processing Video Link for Multirate signal Processing
8 5.1 Finite Word Length Effects Finite Word Length Effects Video Lectures on Finite Word Length Effects

Micro Processors and Micro Controllers

S.No Topic Lecture Notes Video Lectures Previous Question papers
1 8085, 8086 Micro Processors  8085, 8086 microprocessors  Previous External Exam Question Papers _ MPMC
2 Instruction Set and Assembly Language Programming of 8086  Instruction set and assembly language programming 8086
3 Memory and I/O Interface  Memory and I/O interface
4 Introduction To Micro Controllers  Introduction to Micro Controllers  Introduction to Micro Controllers
5 8051 Applications  8051 Applications  8051 Applications

Embedded System Design (Professional Elective 2)

Previous External Exam Question Papers​

S.No Topic Lecture Notes Video Lectures Previous Question papers
1 Introduction to Embedded Systems  Introduction to Embedded Systems  Introduction to Embedded Systems  Previous External Exam Question Papers
2 Typical Embedded System  Typical Embedded Systems  Typical Embedded Systems
3 Embedded Firmware  Embedded Firmware  Embedded Firmware
4 Real Time Operating Systems  RTOS  RTOS
5 Introduction to Advanced Architectures & Communication Protocols  Introduction to advanced architectures and Communication Protocols  Introduction to advanced architectures and Communication Protocols

ROBOTICS (Professional Elective 3)

S.No Topic Lecture Notes Video Lectures Previous Question papers
1 Introduction of ROBOTICS  Introduction to Robotics    Previous External Exam Question Papers
2 Mechanical Aspects  Mechanical Aspects
3 Basic algorithms implementations  Basic Algorithm Implementations
4 Navigation  Navigation
5 Multi Robot  Multi Robot

 Collision Avoidance

Swam Robots

II Year II Semester

Week 6 (19-04-2020 to 25-04-2020)

S.No Name of the Faculty Year and Section Course Topic Activity Date and time of class to be conducted Outcome
1 Dr. M C Chinnaiah & Ms. T. Keerthi II - A Electronic and Pulse Circuits Revision of Unit 1 ZOOM Session 20-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be able to revise all concepts of HPF,LPF, CLIPPERS, CLAMPERS
2 Mrs.Ch. Vandana II - A Micro Processor and Micro Controller Revision of Unit 1 ZOOM Session 20-04-2020 & 12.00PM to 1:00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of 8086 Microprocessor architecture
3 Mr. U.Gnaneshwara chary & Mrs. P.Asharani II - A Digital Design using Verilog HDL Revision of 3rd unit(Part A) ZOOM Session 21-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be able to write a verilog code in behavioural model
4 Dr B R Sanjeeva Reddy II - A Electro Magnetic Fields and Waves Revision of Unit-1 ZOOM Session 21-04-2020 & 12.00PM to 1.00PM able to understand the concept of Electric fields
5 E. Bharat Babu II - A Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing Revision of Unit-I ZOOM session 22-04-2020 & 11:00AM to 12:00PM Students will be able to gain indepth knowledege in the tough concepts and able to manage time more effectively when revising
6 Dr. M C Chinnaiah and Ms. T. Keerthi II - A Electronic and Pulse Circuits Revision of Unit-II ZOOM Session 22-04-2020 & 12:00PM to 01:00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of Switching Characteristics of diode, Transistor and Sampling Gates
7 Mrs. Ch. Vandana II - A Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Revision of Unit-II ZOOM Session 23-04-2020 & 11.00 AM to 12.00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of Programming & Interrupts of 8086 Microprocessor
8 Mr. U.Gnaneshwara chary & Mrs. P.Asharani II - A Digital Design using Verilog HDL Revision of 3rd unit Part(B) ZOOM Session 23-4-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM Students will be able to understand different constructs available in behavioural modelling
9 Dr. B R Sanjeev Reddy II - A Electro Magnetic Fields and Waves Revision of Unit II ZOOM Session 24-04-2020 at 11.00 AM to 12.00 PM able to understand the concept of Material science in Electric fields
10 Mr. E.Bharat Babu II - A Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing Revision of Unit II ZOOM Session 25-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be able to gain indepth knowledege in the tough concepts and able to manage time more effectively while revising
11 Dr. M C Chinnaiah and Ms. T.Keerthi II - A Electronic and Pulse Circuits Revision of Unit III ZOOM Session 25-04-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM Students will be able to revise the feedback topologies and find its input and output resistance
1 Mr Yeshwanth Reddy II - B Electronic and Pulse Circuits Revision of Unit 1 ZOOM Session 20-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be able to revise all the concepts of High pass RC, Low pass RC Circuits,Clippers & Clampers
2 Mr K.Rambabu II - B Micro Processor and Micro Controller Revision of Unit 1 ZOOM Session 20-04-2020 & 12.00PM to 1:00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of 8086 Microprocessor architecture
3 Mrs.G.Divya Vani II - B Digital Design using Verilog HDL Revision of Unit 3 ZOOM Session 21-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of behavioural modelling constructs in Verilog Code
4 Mr Ramesh Deshpande II - B Electro Magnetic Fields and Waves Revision of Unit-1 ZOOM Session 21-04-2020 & 12.00PM to 1.00PM able to understand the concept of Electric fields
5 Dr Shaik Shafi II - B Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing Revision of Unit-I ZOOM session 22-04-2020 & 11:00AM to 12:00PM Students will be able to gain indepth knowledege in the tough concepts and able to manage time more effectively when revising
6 Mr Yeshwanth Reddy II - B Electronic and Pulse Circuits Revision of Unit-II ZOOM Session 22-04-2020 & 12:00PM to 01:00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of Switching Characteristics of diode, Transistor and Sampling Gates
7 Mr K.Rambabu II - B Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Revision of Unit-II ZOOM Session 23-04-2020 & 11.00 AM to 12.00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of Programming & Interrupts of 8086 Microprocessor
8 Mrs. G. Divya Vani II - B Digital Design using Verilog HDL Revision of Unit 5 ZOOM Session 23-4-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of Sequential circuits with Verilog Code
9 Mr. Ramesh Deshpande II - B Electro Magnetic Fields and Waves Revision of Unit II ZOOM Session 24-04-2020 at 11.00 AM to 12.00 PM able to understand the concept of Material science in Electric fields
10 Dr. Shaik Shafi II - B Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing Revision of Unit II ZOOM Session 25-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be able to gain indepth knowledege in the tough concepts and able to manage time more effectively when revising
11 Mr Yeshwanth Reddy II - B Electronic and Pulse Circuits Revision of Unit III ZOOM Session 25-04-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM Students will be able to revise the feedback topologies and find its input and output resistance
1 Mr. C Ramesh Kumar Reddy II - C Electronic and Pulse Circuits Revision of Unit 1 ZOOM Session 20-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be able to revise all the concepts of High pass RC, Low pass RC Circuits,Clippers & Clampers
2 Mr Mudasar Basha II - C Micro Processor and Micro Controller Revision of Unit 1 ZOOM Session 20-04-2020 & 12.00PM to 1:00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of 8086 Microprocessor architecture
3 Mr Kishore Vennela II -C Digital Design using Verilog HDL Revision of Unit-2 ZOOM Session 21-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Student could able to describe the Verilog programming at GATE & DATA FLOW LEVELS
4 Mr R Ashok Kumar II -C Electro Magnetic Fields and Waves Revision of Unit-1 ZOOM Session 21-04-2020 & 12.00PM to 1.00PM able to understand the concept of Electric fields
5 Dr K Prabhakar Rao II - C Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing Revision of Unit-I ZOOM session 22-04-2020 & 11:00AM to 12:00PM Students will be able to revise and recollect topics already covered. They will get better understanding on the topics
6 Mr. C Ramesh Kumar Reddy II -C Electronic and Pulse Circuits Revision of Unit-II ZOOM Session 22-04-2020 & 12:00PM to 01:00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of Switching Characteristics of diode, Transistor and Sampling Gates
7 Mr Mudasar Basha II - C Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Revision of Unit-II ZOOM Session 23-04-2020 & 11.00 AM to 12.00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of Programming & Interrupts of 8086 Microprocessor
8 Mr Kishore Vennela II - C Digital Design using Verilog HDL Revision of Unit-4 ZOOM Session 23-4-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM Student could able to describe the Verilog programming atSwitch Lvel abstraction
9 Mr R Ashok Kumar II - C Electro Magnetic Fields and Waves Revision of Unit II ZOOM Session 24-04-2020 at 11.00 AM to 12.00 PM able to understand the concept of Material science in Electric fields
10 Dr K Prabhakar Rao II - C Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing Revision of Unit II ZOOM Session 25-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be able to revise and recollect topics already covered. They will get better understanding on the topics
11 Mr. C Ramesh Kumar Reddy II - C Electronic and Pulse Circuits Revision of Unit III ZOOM Session 25-04-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM Students will be able to revise the feedback topologies and find its input and output resistance
1 Mr Yeshwanth Reddy II - D Electronic and Pulse Circuits Revision of Unit 1 ZOOM Session 20-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be able to revise all the concepts of High pass RC, Low pass RC Circuits,Clippers & Clampers
2 Mr K.Rambabu II - D Micro Processor and Micro Controller Revision of Unit 1 ZOOM Session 20-04-2020 & 12.00PM to 1:00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of 8086 Microprocessor architecture
3 Mr Madhav Rao II - D Digital Design using Verilog HDL Revision on Previous year qp ZOOM Session 21-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM students will be understand the model of the question paper
4 Mr R Ashok Kumar II - D Electro Magnetic Fields and Waves Revision of Unit-1 ZOOM Session 21-04-2020 & 12.00PM to 1.00PM able to understand the concept of Electric fields
5 Mr E Bharath Babu II - D Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing Revision of Unit-I ZOOM session 22-04-2020 & 11:00AM to 12:00PM Students will be able to gain indepth knowledege in the tough concepts and able to manage time more effectively when revising
6 Mr Yeshwanth Reddy II - D Electronic and Pulse Circuits Revision of Unit-II ZOOM Session 22-04-2020 & 12:00 PM to 01:00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of Switching Characteristics of diode, Transistor and Sampling Gates
7 Mr K.Rambabu II - D Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Revision of Unit-II ZOOM Session 23-04-2020 & 11.00 AM to 12.00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of Programming & Interrupts of 8086 Microprocessor
8 Mr Madhav Rao II - D Digital Design using Verilog HDL Revision on Previous year qp ZOOM Session 23-4-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of Sequential circuits with Verilog Code
9 Mr R Ashok Kumar II - D Electro Magnetic Fields and Waves Revision of Unit II ZOOM Session 24-04-2020 at 11.00 AM to 12.00 PM able to understand the concept of Material science in Electric fields
10 Mr E Bharath Babu II - D Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing Revision of Unit II ZOOM Session 25-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be able to gain indepth knowledege in the tough concepts and able to manage time more effectively when revising
11 Mr Yeshwanth Reddy II - D Electronic and Pulse Circuits Revision of Unit III ZOOM Session 25-04-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM Students will be able to revise the feedback topologies and find its input and output resistance

Week 7 (27-04-2020 to 30-04-2020)

S.No Name of the Faculty Year and Section Course Topic Activity Date and time of class to be conducted Outcome
1 Vandana Ch II - A Micro Processors and Micro Controller Revision of Unit 3 ZOOM Session 27-04-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of Interfacing with 8086 Microprocessor
2 Mr. U.Gnaneshwara chary & Mrs. P.Asharani II - A Digital Design using Verilog HDL Lab Revision on lab experiments using VIVADO tool ZOOM Session 27-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM students will able be able revse all the experiments
3 Dr B R Sanjeeva Reddy II - A Electro Magnetic Fields and Waves Revision of Unit- 3 ZOOM Session 28-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM able to understand the concept of Magnetic Field & Their Properties
4 E. Bharat Babu II - A Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing Revision of Unit-III ZOOM session 28-04-2020 & 12:00PM to 01:00PM Students will be able to gain indepth knowledege in the tough concepts and able to manage time more effectively when revising
5 Dr. M C Chinnaiah and Ms. T. Keerthi II - A Electronic and Pulse Circuits Lab Revision of Electronic circuits experiments ZOOM Session (using Multisim) 29-04-2020 & 11:00AM to 12:00PM Students will be able to simulate electronic circuits and find its gain ,bandwidth, frequency using multisim
6 Mrs. Ch. Vandana II - A Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Revision of MPMC Lab Experiments Zoom Session (using TASM & Keil) 29-04-2020 & 12.00 PM to 01.00PM Students will be able to revise the experiments of MPMC LAB using TASM & Keil
7 Mr. U.Gnaneshwara chary & Mrs. P.Asharani II - A Digital Design using Verilog HDL Revision of Old question Papers ZOOM Session 30-4-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM students will understsnd the model of the question paper
8 Dr. B R Sanjeev Reddy II - A Electro Magnetic Fields and Waves Revision of Old Papers ZOOM Session 30-04-2020 at 12.00 PM to 01.00 PM able to understand the concept & Properties of Electric Magnetic fields and EM Wave Propagation
1 Mr K.Rambabu II - B Micro Processor and Micro Controller Revision of Unit 3 ZOOM Session 27-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12:00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of Interfacing with 8086 Microprocessor
2 Mrs.G.Divya Vani II - B Digital Design using Verilog HDL Revision on Unit 4 along with previous question papers ZOOM Session 27-04-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of Switch level modelling for digital circuits with Verilog Code
3 Mr Ramesh Deshpande II - B Electro Magnetic Fields and Waves Revision of Unit- 3 ZOOM Session 28-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM able to understand the concept of Magnetic Field & Their Properties
4 Dr Shaik Shafi II - B Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing Revision of unit-3 ZOOM session 28-04-2020 & 12:00PM to 01:00PM Students will be able to gain indepth knowledege in the tough concepts and able to manage time more effectively when revising
5 Mr Yeshwanth Reddy II - B Electronic and Pulse Circuits Revision of Electronic circuits experiments Zoom Session(using Multisim) 29-04-2020 & 11:00AM to 12:00PM Students will be able to simulate electronic circuits and find its gain ,bandwidth, frequency using multisim
6 Mr K.Rambabu II - B Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Revision of MPMC Lab Experiments Zoom Session (using TASM & Keil) 29-04-2020 & 12.00 PM to 01.00PM Students will be able to revise the experiments of MPMC LAB using TASM & Keil
8 Mrs. G. Divya Vani II - B Digital Design using Verilog HDL Revision of HDL Lab Experiments Zoom Session 30-4-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be able to revise the experiments of HDL LAB using VIVADO and EDA Tool
8 Mr. Ramesh Deshpande II - B Electro Magnetic Fields and Waves Revision of Old Papers ZOOM Session 30-04-2020 at 12.00 PM to 01.00 PM able to understand the concept & Properties of Electric Magnetic fields and EM Wave Propagation
1 Mr Mudasar Basha II - C Micro Processor and Micro Controller Revision of Unit-3 ZOOM Session 27-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12:00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of Interfacing with 8086 Microprocessor
2 Mr Kishore Vennela II -C Digital Design using Verilog HDL Question Papers Discussion ZOOM Session 27-04-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM ----
3 Mr R Ashok Kumar II -C Electro Magnetic Fields and Waves Revision of Unit- 3 ZOOM Session 28-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM able to understand the concept of Magnetic Field & Their Properties
4 Dr K Prabhakar Rao II - C Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing Revision of Unit-3 ZOOM session 28-04-2020 & 12:00PM to 01:00PM Students will be able to revise and recollect topics already covered. They will get better understanding on the topics
5 Mr. C Ramesh Kumar Reddy II -C Electronic and Pulse Circuits Lab Revision of Electronic circuits experiments Zoom Session(using Multisim) 29-04-2020 & 11:00 AM to 12:00PM Students will be able to simulate electronic circuits and find its gain ,bandwidth, frequency using multisim
6 Mr J Ashok Kumar II - C Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Lab Revision of Unit-II ZOOM Session 29-04-2020 & 12.00 PM to 01.00PM Students will be able to revise the experiments of MPMC LAB using TASM & Keil
7 Mr Kishore Vennela II - C Digital Design using Verilog HDL Lab Experiments : Review Zoom session (Using Vivado) 30-4-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Student could able to recollect the verilog programming as well usage of Vivado tool for digital design at different abstraction levels
8 Mr R Ashok Kumar II - C Electro Magnetic Fields and Waves Revision of Old Papers ZOOM Session 30-04-2020 at 12.00 PM to 01.00 PM able to understand the concept & Properties of Electric Magnetic fields and EM Wave Propagation
1 Mr K.Rambabu II - D Micro Processor and Micro Controller Revision of Unit-3 ZOOM Session 27-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12:00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of Interfacing with 8086 Microprocessor
2 Mr Madhav Rao II - D Digital Design using Verilog HDL Revision on Previous year qp ZOOM Session 27-04-2020 & 12.00 PM to 01.00 PM students will be understand the model of the question paper
3 Mr R Ashok Kumar II - D Electro Magnetic Fields and Waves Revision of Unit-3 ZOOM Session 28-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM able to understand the concept of Magnetic Field & Their Properties
4 Mr E Bharath Babu II - D Probability Theory and Stochastic Processing Revision of Unit-3 ZOOM session 28-04-2020 & 12:00 PM to 01:00PM Students will be able to gain indepth knowledege in the tough concepts and able to manage time more effectively when revising
5 Mr Yeshwanth Reddy II - D Electronic and Pulse Circuits Revision of Electronic circuits experiments ZOOM Session 29-04-2020 & 11:00AM to 12:00PM Students will be able to simulate electronic circuits and find its gain ,bandwidth, frequency using multisim
6 Mr K.Rambabu II - D Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Revision of MPMC Lab Experiments ZOOM Session 29-04-2020 & 12.00 PM to 01.00 PM Students will be able to revise the experiments of MPMC LAB using TASM & Keil
7 Mr Madhav Rao II - D Digital Design using Verilog HDL Revision on Previous year qp ZOOM Session 30-4-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM students will be understand the model of the question paper
8 Mr R Ashok Kumar II - D Electro Magnetic Fields and Waves Revision of Old Papers ZOOM Session 30-04-2020 at 12.00 PM to 01.00 PM able to understand the concept & Properties of Electric Magnetic fields and EM Wave Propagation

III Year II Semester

Week 6 (19-04-2020 to 25-04-2020)

S.No Name of the Faculty Year and Section Course Topic Activity Date and time of class to be conducted Outcome
1 Dr. A S N Murthy III - A Digital Signal Processing DSP Lab ZOOM Session 19-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM DSP practice
2 Dr. T Vasudeva Reddy III - A Digital Communication Revision of Unit-1 & External question from unit-1 ZOOM Session 19-04-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM Get complete knolelege on Quantization schemes
3 Mr. B Anil Kumar III - A Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Unit 1 Revision ZOOM Session 20-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be able revise the concepts of 8086 Microprocessor architecture
4 Ms. P.Kavitha Reddy III - A Embedded System Design Unit 1 Revision ZOOM session 20-04-2020 & 12:00PM to 01:00PM Students will memorise the topics of embedded systems
5 Mrs. B. Anupama III - A Robotics certification course ZOOM Session 21-04-2020 & 11:00AM to 12:00PM Students will be certified with Robotics Course
6 Dr.Syed Abudhagir III - A Foundation to Artificial Intelligence(OE) Python & ML demo Zoom Session 21-04-2020 & 12.00 PM to 01.00PM able to write and understand python program
7 Mr. R.Anirudh III - A Principles of IoT (OE) Nasscom Future Skills Nasscom IoT Certification Course Discussion 21-4-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM Students will be certified with IoT Course
8 Dr T.Vasudeva Reddy III - A Digital Communication Revision of Unit-2 & External question from unit-2 ZOOM Session 22-04-2020 at 12.00 PM to 01.00 PM Students will be able revise the concepts on bandpass data transmission schemes
9 Mr. B. Anil Kumar III - A Micro Processors and Micro Controller Unit 2 Revision ZOOM Session 23-04-2020 & 11.00PM to 12.00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of Programming & Interrupts of 8086 Microprocessor
10 Ms. P.Kavitha Reddy III - A Embedded System Design Unit 2 Revision ZOOM Session 23-04-2020 & 12.00AM to 01.00PM Students will memorise the topics and applications of embedded systems
11 Mrs. B. Anupama III - A Robotics certification course ZOOM Session 24-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be certified with Robotics Course
12 Dr.SyedAbudhagir III - A Foundations to Artificial Intelligence (OE) Python & ML demo Programming- ZOOM 24-04-2020 & 12:00PM to 01:00PM able to write and understand python program
13 Mr. R Anirudh Reddy III - A Principles of IoT (OE) Unit-IV Nasscom Data Analytics Certification Course Discussion 24-04-2020 & 12:00PM to 01:00PM Students will be certified with Data Analytics Course
1 Dr. Apurva Kumari III - B Digital Signal Processing Revision of Unit -1 and Unit-2 Small group Activity 19-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Revision of the concept on Discrete signals, DFT and FFT
2 Mr. B.Naresh Kumar III - B Digital Communication Revision of Unit-1 & External question from unit-1 ZOOM Session 19-04-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM Get complete knolelege on Quantization schemes
3 Mrs. Ch. Vandana III - B Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Unit 1 Revision ZOOM Session 20-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be able revise the concepts of 8086 Microprocessor architecture
4 Mr. P.Rajesh III - B Embedded System Design Unit 1 Revision ZOOM session - group Activity 20-04-2020 & 12:00PM to 01:00PM Students will memorise the topics of embedded systems
5 Mrs. B. Anupama III - B Robotics certification course ZOOM Session 21-04-2020 & 11:00AM to 12:00PM Students will be certified with Robotics Course
6 Dr.Syed Abudhagir III -B Foundation to Artificial Intelligence(OE) Python & ML demo Zoom Session 21-04-2020 & 12.00 PM to 01.00PM able to write and understand python program
7 Mr. R.Anirudh III - B Principles of IoT (OE) Nasscom Future Skills Nasscom IoT Certification Course Discussion 21-4-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM Students will be certified with IoT Course
8 Dr. Apurva Kumari III - B Digital Signal Processing Revision of Unit -3 and Unit-4 Small group Activity 22-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Revision of the concept on IIR and FIR Filters
9 B.Naresh Kumar III - B Digital Communication Revision of Unit-2 & External question from unit-2 ZOOM Session 22-04-2020 at 12.00 PM to 01.00 PM Students will be able revise the concepts on bandpass data transmission schemes
10 Mrs. Ch. Vandana III - B Micro Processors and Micro Controller Unit 2 Revision ZOOM Session 23-04-2020 & 11.00PM to 12.00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of Programming & Interrupts of 8086 Microprocessor
11 Mr. P.Rajesh III - B Embedded System Design Unit 2 Revision ZOOM Session - Group Activity 23-04-2020 & 12.00AM to 01.00PM students will be able to revise the TYPICAL EMBEDDED SYSTEM
12 Mrs. B. Anupama III - B Robotics certification course ZOOM Session 24-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be certified with Robotics Course
13 Dr.SyedAbudhagir III - B Foundations to Artificial Intelligence (OE) Python & ML demo Programming- ZOOM 24-04-2020 & 12:00PM to 01:00PM able to write and understand python program
14 Mr. R Anirudh Reddy III - B Principles of IoT (OE) Unit-IV Nasscom Data Analytics Certification Course Discussion 24-04-2020 & 12:00PM to 01:00PM Students will be certified with Data Analytics Course
1 Mr. T P Kausalya Nandan III - C Digital Signal Processing Revision of Unit -3 and Unit-4 Small group Activity 19-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Will be able to revise the design concepts of IIR and FIR Filter using analog and digital specifications
2 Mr. B.Naresh Kumar III - C Digital Communication Revision of Unit-1 & External question from unit-1 ZOOM Session 19-04-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM Get complete knolelege on Quantization schemes
3 Mrs. B.Anil Kumar III - C Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Unit 1 Revision ZOOM Session 20-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be able revise the concepts of 8086 Microprocessor architecture
4 Ms. P.Kavitha Reddy III - C Embedded System Design Unit 1 Revision ZOOM session - group Activity 20-04-2020 & 12:00PM to 01:00PM Students will memorise the topics of embedded systems
5 Mr. J. Kishore III - C Robotics certification course ZOOM Session 21-04-2020 & 11:00AM to 12:00PM Students will be certified with Robotics Course
6 Dr.Syed Abudhagir III -C Foundation to Artificial Intelligence(OE) Python & ML demo Zoom Session 21-04-2020 & 12.00 PM to 01.00PM able to write and understand python program
7 Mr. R.Anirudh III - C Principles of IoT (OE) Nasscom Future Skills Nasscom IoT Certification Course Discussion 21-4-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM Students will be certified with IoT Course
8 Mr. T P kausalya Nandan III - C Digital Signal Processing Revision of Unit -5 Small group Activity 22-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Will be able to revise the concepts of different sampling rate conversion techniques and effects of finite word length
9 Mr. B.Naresh Kumar III - C Digital Communication Revision of Unit-2 & External question from unit-2 ZOOM Session 22-04-2020 at 12.00 PM to 01.00 PM Students will be able revise the concepts on bandpass data transmission schemes
10 Mr. B. Anil Kumar III -C Micro Processors and Micro Controller Unit 2 Revision ZOOM Session 23-04-2020 & 11.00PM to 12.00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of Programming & Interrupts of 8086 Microprocessor
11 Ms. P. Kavitha Reddy III - C Embedded System Design Unit 2 Revision ZOOM Session - Group Activity 23-04-2020 & 12.00AM to 01.00PM Students will memorise the topics and applications of embedded systems
12 Mr. J.Kishore III - C Robotics certification course ZOOM Session 24-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be certified with Robotics Course
13 Dr.SyedAbudhagir III - C Foundations to Artificial Intelligence (OE) Python & ML demo Programming- ZOOM 24-04-2020 & 12:00PM to 01:00PM able to write and understand python program
14 Mr. R Anirudh Reddy III - C Principles of IoT (OE) Unit-IV Nasscom Data Analytics Certification Course Discussion 24-04-2020 & 12:00PM to 01:00PM Students will be certified with Data Analytics Course
1 Mr. Syed Munavvar Hussain III - D Digital Signal Processing Revision of Unit -3 and Unit-4 Small group Activity 19-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Will be able to revise the design concepts of IIR and FIR Filter using analog and digital specifications
2 Mrs. jayshree Das III - D Digital Communication Revision of Unit-1 & External question from unit-1 ZOOM Session 19-04-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM Get complete knolelege on Quantization schemes
3 Mrs. Mudasar basha III - D Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Revision of Unit 1,2 ZOOM Session 20-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be able revise the concepts of 8086 Microprocessor architecture,Programming & Interrupts of 8086 Microprocessor
4 Mr. J. Kishore III - D Robotics certification course ZOOM Session 21-04-2020 & 11:00AM to 12:00PM Students will be certified with Robotics Course
5 Dr.Syed Abudhagir III -D Foundation to Artificial Intelligence(OE) Python & ML demo Zoom Session 21-04-2020 & 12.00 PM to 01.00PM able to write and understand python program
6 Mr. R.Anirudh III - D Principles of IoT (OE) Nasscom Future Skills Nasscom IoT Certification Course Discussion 21-4-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM Students will be certified with IoT Course
7 Mr. Syed Munavvar Hussain III - D Digital Signal Processing Revision of Unit -5 Small group Activity 22-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Will be able to revise the concepts of different sampling rate conversion techniques and effects of finite word length
8 Mrs. Jayshree Das III - D Digital Communication Revision of Unit-2 & External question from unit-2 ZOOM Session 22-04-2020 at 12.00 PM to 01.00 PM Students will be able revise the concepts on bandpass data transmission schemes
9 Mr. Mudasar Basha III -D Micro Processors and Micro Controller Revision of Unit 3 ZOOM Session 23-04-2020 & 11.00PM to 12.00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of Interfacing with 8086 Microprocessor
10 Dr. R. Balaji III - D Embedded System Design Unit 2 Revision ZOOM Session - Group Activity 23-04-2020 & 12.00AM to 01.00PM Students will memorise the topics and applications of embedded systems
11 Mr. J.Kishore III - D Robotics certification course ZOOM Session 24-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be certified with Robotics Course
12 Dr.SyedAbudhagir III - D Foundations to Artificial Intelligence (OE) Python & ML demo Programming- ZOOM 24-04-2020 & 12:00PM to 01:00PM able to write and understand python program
13 Mr. R Anirudh Reddy III - D Principles of IoT (OE) Unit-IV Nasscom Data Analytics Certification Course Discussion 24-04-2020 & 12:00PM to 01:00PM Students will be certified with Data Analytics Course

Week 7 (27-04-2020 to 31-04-2020)

S.No Name of the Faculty Year and Section Course Topic Activity Date and time of class to be conducted Outcome
1 Dr. T Vasudeva Reddy III - A Digital Communication Revision of Unit-3 & External question from unit-3 ZOOM Session 26-04-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM Able to solve the problems on entropy and channel capacity
2 Mr. B Anil Kumar III - A Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Unit 3 Revision ZOOM Session 27-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of Interfacing with 8086 Microprocessor
3 Ms. P.Kavitha Reddy III - A Embedded System Design Unit 3 Revision ZOOM session 27-04-2020 & 12:00PM to 01:00PM Students will memorise the topics of different circuits that are used in applications
4 Mrs. B. Anupama III - A Robotics certification course ZOOM Session 28-04-2020 & 11:00AM to 12:00PM Students will be certified with Robotics Course
5 Dr.Syed Abudhagir III - A Foundation to Artificial Intelligence(OE) Python & ML demo Zoom Session 28-04-2020 & 12.00 PM to 01.00PM able to write and understand python program
6 Mr. R.Anirudh III - A Principles of IoT (OE) Nasscom Future Skills Nasscom IoT Certification Course Discussion 28-4-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM Students will be certified with AI Course
7 Dr. A S N Murthy III - A Digital Signal Processing unit 1 revision & exam questions ZOOM Session 29-4-2020 & 10.00AM to 11.00AM first unit revision
8 Dr T.Vasudeva Reddy III - A Digital Communication Revision of Unit-5 & External question from unit-5 ZOOM Session 29-04-2020 at 12.00 PM to 01.00 PM Able to undestand revise the concepts of spread spectrum modulation schemes
9 Mr. B. Anil Kumar III - A Micro Processors and Micro Controller Lab-Cycle 1 Revision ZOOM Session 29-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be able to revise the experiments of MPMC LAB using TASM
10 Ms. P.Kavitha Reddy III - A Embedded System Design exam on 3 units google form 30-04-2020 & 10.00AM to 11.00AM Assessment
11 Mrs. B. Anupama III - A Robotics certification course ZOOM Session 24-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be certified with Robotics Course
12 Dr.SyedAbudhagir III - A Foundations to Artificial Intelligence (OE) Assessment exam Online 30-04-2020 & 12:00PM to 01:00PM ----
13 Mr. R Anirudh Reddy III - A Principles of IoT (OE) Assessment exam Online 30-04-2020 & 12:00PM to 01:00PM ----
1 Dr. Apurva Kumari III - B Digital Signal Processing Lab Experiment -Cycle1 ZOOM Session 26-4-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Develop experimental skills to write Code and Simulate in MATLAB
2 Mr. B Naresh Kumar III - B Digital Communication Revision of Unit-3 & External question from unit-3 ZOOM Session 26-04-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM Able to solve the problems on entropy and channel capacity
3 Mrs. Ch. Vandana III - B Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Unit 3 Revision ZOOM Session 27-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of Interfacing with 8086 Microprocessor
4 Mr. P. Rajesh III - B Embedded System Design Unit 3 Revision ZOOM session 27-04-2020 & 12:00PM to 01:00PM students will be able to revise Embedded Firmware
5 Mrs. B. Anupama III - B Robotics certification course ZOOM Session 28-04-2020 & 11:00AM to 12:00PM Students will be certified with Robotics Course
6 Dr.Syed Abudhagir III - B Foundation to Artificial Intelligence(OE) Python & ML demo Zoom Session 28-04-2020 & 12.00 PM to 01.00PM able to write and understand python program
7 Mr. R.Anirudh III - B Principles of IoT (OE) Nasscom Future Skills Nasscom IoT Certification Course Discussion 28-4-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM Students will be certified with AI Course
8 Dr. Apurva Kumari III - B Digital Signal Processing Lab Experiment- Cycle2 ZOOM Session 29-4-2020 & 10.00AM to 11.00AM Develop experimental skills to write Code and Simulate in MATLAB
9 Mr B. Naresh Kumar III - B Digital Communication Revision of Unit-5 & External question from unit-5 ZOOM Session 29-04-2020 at 12.00 PM to 01.00 PM Able to undestand revise the concepts of spread spectrum modulation schemes
10 Mrs. Ch. Vandana III - B Micro Processors and Micro Controller Revision of MPMC Lab Experiments ZOOM Session 29-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be able to revise the experiments of MPMC LAB using TASM & Keil
11 Mr. P. Rajesh III - B Embedded System Design Assessment exam through EDMODO 30-04-2020 & 10.00AM to 11.00AM -----
12 Mrs. B. Anupama III - B Robotics certification course ZOOM Session 30-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be certified with Robotics Course
13 Dr.SyedAbudhagir III - B Foundations to Artificial Intelligence (OE) Assessment exam Online 30-04-2020 & 12:00PM to 01:00PM ----
14 Mr. R Anirudh Reddy III - B Principles of IoT (OE) Assessment exam Online 30-04-2020 & 12:00PM to 01:00PM ----
1 Mr. T P Kausalya Nandan III - C Digital Signal Processing Cycle 1 Lab experiments ZOOM Session 26-4-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Will be able to revise programming using MATLAB
2 Mr. B Naresh Kumar III - C Digital Communication Revision of Unit-3 & External question from unit-3 ZOOM Session 26-04-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM Able to solve the problems on entropy and channel capacity
3 Mr.B.Anil Kumar III -C Micro Processors and Micro Controllers Unit 3 Revision ZOOM Session 27-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be able to revise the concepts of Interfacing with 8086 Microprocessor
4 Ms. P. Kavitha Reddy III - C Embedded System Design Unit 3 Revision ZOOM session 27-04-2020 & 12:00PM to 01:00PM Students will memorise the topics of different circuits that are used in applications
5 Mr. J.Kishore III - C Robotics certification course ZOOM Session 28-04-2020 & 11:00AM to 12:00PM Students will be certified with Robotics Course
6 Dr.Syed Abudhagir III - C Foundation to Artificial Intelligence(OE) Python & ML demo Zoom Session 28-04-2020 & 12.00 PM to 01.00PM able to write and understand python program
7 Mr. R.Anirudh III - C Principles of IoT (OE) Nasscom Future Skills Nasscom IoT Certification Course Discussion 28-4-2020 & 12.00PM to 01.00PM Students will be certified with AI Course
8 Mr. T P Kausalya Nandan III - C Digital Signal Processing Cycle 2 Lab Experiments ZOOM Session 29-4-2020 & 10.00AM to 11.00AM Will be able to revise programming using MATLAB
9 Mr B. Naresh Kumar III - C Digital Communication Revision of Unit-5 & External question from unit-5 ZOOM Session 29-04-2020 at 12.00 PM to 01.00 PM Able to undestand revise the concepts of spread spectrum modulation schemes
10 Mr. B. Anil Kumar III - C Micro Processors and Micro Controller Revision of MPMC Lab Experiments ZOOM Session 29-04-2020 & 11.00AM to 12.00PM Students will be able to revise the experiments of MPMC LAB using TASM
11 Ms. P. Kavitha Reddy III - C Embedded System Design exam on 3 units Google form 30-04-2020 & 10.00AM to 11.00AM